Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1923
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1923. Hardcover. First Edition (NAP). Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fair; toning to pages; shelfwear to head, tail, and tips; portion of church label on the front pastedown is torn away. No DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with embossed black lettering on the front and rear boards. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 128 pp 8vo. These hymns are designed for sunday schools, young people's organizations, vacation schools, morning and evening church services, and mid-week meetings. A clean very presentable copy.
Language: English
Published by Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 1984
ISBN 10: 0844404888 ISBN 13: 9780844404882
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Approx. 5 7/8" wide by 9 1/8". ; 46 pages.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Books, Bowie, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917890744 ISBN 13: 9780917890741
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Owner's address ink stamp twice on title page and once on first contents page. Rear cover has slight uneven fading. Very slight bending to some outer corners. ; 11.10 X 8.60 X 1.60 inches; Volume one only. "A guide to manuscript sources available at the Genealogical Library in Salt Lake City and the National Archives in Washington, DC.".
Language: English
Published by Viking Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0670409413 ISBN 13: 9780670409419
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ladies Home Journal.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No writing in pages; spine repaired with clear tape.
Published by Hall & McCreary Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1924
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 4th revised Edition. edgewear.
Published by Washington, DC: United States Go, 1965
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears.
Published by The Speech Association of America, 1949
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Covers have slight foxing to the edges. Pages are clean. ; 124 pages; This title comprises Speech Monographs Volume XVI No. 3 November, 1949.
Language: English
Published by Harbor Hill Books, Harrison, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0916346463 ISBN 13: 9780916346461
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Reprint Edition. Small slight stain to the outside page ends. Traces of foxing to the endpapers. ; Originally published in 1949. ; 156 pages.
Published by The Glad Tidings Publishing Co. ca. 1900?, Chicago, 1900
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 224 pages.
Published by Utah Geological and Mineralogical Survey, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1968
First Edition
US$ 9.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked, except for company catalog sticker on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages DO2.
Language: English
Published by Alumni Association of Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ, 1930
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd. enlarged and revised second edition; red c w/silver gilt decorations/titles; 173 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by The Woman's Club of Oneonta ca. 1985, Oneonta, NY, 1985
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Address label inside the front cover. ; Paper covers with plastic spiral binding.
Language: English
Published by Libraries Unlimited Inc.,U.S., Englewood, CO, 1995
ISBN 10: 1563083329 ISBN 13: 9781563083327
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Laminated Pictorial Boards. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. Compilation of 2,654 songs derived from 77 books featuring Children's Songs. Mostly English language, Western culture songs. 153pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. two, exterior library labels cleanly removed, therefor, no library marks externally visible. Internal marks remain but are very light, other than on the ffep where a 'withdrawn from collection stamp is located. No card pocket ever present. Weight, 420g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$15.00 for weights up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by Lillenas Publishing Co. ca. 1920, Indianapolis, 1920
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Wrapper has some edge wear and a damp-stain. ; 79 songs.
Published by Johnstown Chapter D. A. R., Johnstown, New York, 1937
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Approx. 5 1/4" wide by 8". Original paper covers. ; 16 pages.
Published by Adelphi University Library, Garden City, NY, 1977
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 80 pages.
Language: English
Published by The Library of America, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883011779 ISBN 13: 9781883011772
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. xxx + 986 pp, organized chronologically by poets birthdates. acknowlegments, biographical notes, notes of the poems, index of titles and first lines, index of poets. 5.25" x 8.25" dark blue cloth boards, gilt spine letters. in black and white DJ - inner flap clipped - in acetate protector. Size: Small Octavo. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Library of America, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883011787 ISBN 13: 9781883011789
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. xxxii, 1009 (11) pp. stated First Printing, 2000. chorological order by poet's birthdate, acknowledgments, biographical notes, notes on the poems, inex of titles and first lines, index of poets. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 5.25" x 8.1". Navy-blue cloth with black tittle plate and gilt lettering to spine, and navy-blue satin ribbon. Price clipped, Pictorial dj in acetate protector. Size: Octavo. Book.
Published by US Rocky Mtn Forest & Range Res Sta, 1998
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. RMRS-P-1, 299 pp., Illus, Grey Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine as New.
Published by Washington, D. C. : Naval History Division, Dept. Of The Navy : For Sale By The Supt. Of Docs. , U. S. Govt. Print. Off., Washington, 1979
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Compiled and edited by Dean C. Allard, Martha Crawley, and Mary Edmison. Washington: Naval History Division Dept. of the Navy, 1979. Lg 8vo. vii,235pp, Index. Several illustrations. Printed wraps, lightly soiled, very good plus. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 235 pages.
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Hymns with some musical notation. Unmarked with very little sign of use. May incur a little extra postage (at cost) for air mail shipment.
Published by Philoptochos Society of Birmingham, Alabama, Birmingham, AL, 1974
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Spiral Ring/Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Printing. 194 pages. Greek Cooking.
Published by The Library Committee of The Little Theatre Guild, Shreveport
Seller: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition softcover book, with illustrated paper covers, is in Fair condition, having much chipping and wear to cover edges; someone long-ago wrote in ball-point pen the number 20 on the front cover; light handling wear to pages; former owner wrote the code in pencel T-20 20 at top right corner of first page, also on which at top is fountain-pen written name of possible former owner. Bound with a brown braided yarn cord. Illustrated with sepia photographs of various plays presented at the theatre, and photographs of people and places involved with the theatre. Performing arts. Theatre. Community theatre. Shreveport, Louisiana.
Published by Micanopy Fall Harvest Festival, Inc., Micanopy, FL, 1979
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Front cover has a very small crease to the upper outer corner. ; Approx. 5 3/8" wide by 8 /12". Largely a self-guided tour of homes and buildings. Inscribed inside the front cover "To Asachia with love, Carmen"; 12 pages.
Published by "soviet Encyclopaedia" Publishing House, Moscow, 1972
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Spine Faded; Definitions in Russian of English terms. Front inner hinge cracked. Address ink stamp on the fly leaf.
Published by Summer Inst. of Linguistics., 1991
ISBN 10: 971180185X ISBN 13: 9789711801854
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light soiling to cover, interior clean and unmarked. 27 pp. Staple bound. Commonly used expressions are given in four languages and are grouped by topics.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lists and describes the organizations, social service agencies, mass media resources, and other institutions on the island of Oahu that provide assistance to the Filipino community. 48 pp.