Etc Mills (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.11
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. MRCP Part 1 MCQ's Key Topic Summaries This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.11
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Bitterroot 1963
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerLiterary magazine. Very Good condition. Owner stamp to cover.
Published by Lawrence Wright Music Co. Ltd
- Softcover
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United KingdomRedruth Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.37
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial showing titles on front cover. The staples are rusty but all pages are intact.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Avoch Heritage Association Rosehaugh Book Sub-Comm 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.48
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 217pp Many colour and b7w illlustrations. There is a bookplate and a descriptive slip on the fep.
Published by titan books 1982
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerfirst edition. fine softcover.
More imagesAmerica: Frank Lloyd Wright, Calvin Klein, Coca-Cola . And All That Jazz
Catherine Bush; Eric Flaum; Andrea Israel; Terri Lonier; Jean Mills; etc
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.57
US$ 19.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers, corners are lightly rubbed. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0862873223. ISBN/EAN: 9780862873226. Pictures of this item not already displayed here… available upon request. Inventory No: 60417073085. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

Feminist Readings/Feminists Reading
Mills, Sara and etc. and Pearce, Lynne and Spaull, Sue and Millard, Elaine
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.07
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.07
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
BLUE BOOK MAGAZINE, 1936 APRIL, KIOGA OF THE WILDERNESS
h bedford jones, robert mills, james dwyer, william chester, etc
Published by mccall company
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good creases, top of the spine chip.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, United KingdomR.D.HOOKER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st. New. 67 Plates , Maps , Drawings Etc (illustrator).

Art in America Vol 52, No. Three, June 1964
Sadik, Marvin S.; Mills, Paul; Noguchi, Isamu; Kramer,Hilton; ETC, and Ault, Lee A. (President and Publisher)
Published by ART IN AMERICA CO., INC/AULT, DESMOINES, IA AND NY 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK MULTI. Condition: GOOD. General wear: small bookplate, foxing Full color and b&w images of art DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 144. MANY AMERICAN MASTERS (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hachette Partworks
- Hardcover
Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, United KingdomHigh Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.47
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap.
Published by Shelley Lewis Waln, publ, Time Inc, 1988 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover. No Jacket. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Magazine,1988, 1st edition, Minor rub, VG-, SOFTCOVER.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.47
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.85
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.
Published by BETTERBOOK/NEWS OF THE WORLD 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, United KingdomBorder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.73
US$ 38.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. PICTURE BOARDS, LIGHT BOARD & CORNER WEAR, INSCRIPTION/ OWNER NAME. BARBARA FREEMAN, HUGH GLADWISH ETC (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.25
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This work presents the results from a co-ordinated programme of research on the private health care sector including studies carried out by Asian, African and Latin American researchers. It draws upon both industrialized and developing country literature.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.18
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; KCC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 30. Weight in Grams: 450. . 1981. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 186.24
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; KCC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 30. Weight in Grams: 450. . 1981. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Ivory Press,, London / Madrid. 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.37
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. 1st ed. 22x33. 336pp. Publisher's boards. Cartoné editorial. Edición española / japonesa. Japanes / Spanish edition. El cine y la fotografía. Will Self, Norman McLaren, Jonas Mekas, Stanley Kubrick, Jeff Wall, Carl Th. Dreyer, Christopher Doyle, Gus Van Sant, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Mike Mills, David Lynch,Alfonso Zu…biaga, Alexander Gronsky, Pedro Almodovar, etc. Muy buen ejemplar. Publisher's boards. Cartoné editorial.

Published by [The compiler], Montgomery, AL 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, U.S.A.Bartleby's Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 24mo. 8 pp. Original printed self-wrappers, stapled. [With:] Child Labor Legislation in the United States: Separate No. 2 Alabama [cover title]. Washington, DC: GPO for U.S. Dept. of Labor, Children's Bureau, 1915. First separate edition (reprint from Industrial Series No. 1, Bureau Pub. No. 10). 8vo. 15 pp. Origi…nal printed self-wrappers, stapled. Very good. [With]: (LOGAN, Wm. Martin) The Principle of Reasonable Relationship as Applied to the Proposed Child Labor Amendment [caption title]. (Birmingham, AL: Committee of the American Bar Association to Oppose Ratification of the Proposed Child labor Amendment, 1935). First edition. 8vo. 9 pp. Original printed self-wrappers, stapled. Very good. [With:] (Logan, Wm. Martin). [Untitled pamphlet outlining reasons to oppose the proposed Alabama child labor amendment addressed "To the Members of the Legislature of Alabama"]. (Birmingham, AL: Committee of the American Bar Association to Oppose Ratification of the Proposed Child labor Amendment, 1935). First edition. 8vo. (7) pp. Original printed self-wrappers, stapled. Very good. OCLC locates two copies of the first item (Auburn, Birmingham/Jefferson Co. Public), the other three apparently not recorded there. For the four items.