Eugene Oneil (127 results)

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.65
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Case Files Physiology, Second Edition (LANGE Case Files)
Toy, Eugene C.; Weisbrodt, Norman W.; Dubinsky, William P.; O'Neil, Roger G.; Walters, Edgar T. (Terry); Harms, Konrad P.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical 2008
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical 2008
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing, New York, N.Y. USA 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.45
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Good faux-leather hardcover. 1971 first thus. 375 pgs. Contains Nobel-Prize winning fiction with each author's acceptance speech and followed by a summary of each author's life and works. Foxing to top closed pages, slight slant. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - ov…er 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Case Files Physiology, Second Edition (LANGE Case Files)
Toy, Eugene C.; Weisbrodt, Norman W.; Dubinsky, William P.; O'Neil, Roger G.; Walters, Edgar T. (Terry); Harms, Konrad P.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical 2008
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.71
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press 1956
- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1966, 10th Printing book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

Case Files Physiology, Second Edition (LANGE Case Files)
Toy, Eugene C.; Weisbrodt, Norman W.; Dubinsky, William P.; O'Neil, Roger G.; Walters, Edgar T. (Terry); Harms, Konrad P.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical 2008
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.71
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division 2008
Series: LANGE Case Files, Book 2 of 19. Book 2 of 19 - LANGE Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Vintage Random House 1971
- Softcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.95
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some edge wear to cover. Pages tanned and show some wear. Binding is acceptable little stiff/fragile between some pages like 102-103. No apparent markings. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Published by YALE UNIV PRESS @
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Armed Services Editions. New York: Editions For The Armed Services. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. era. Q-35 very good, creases PBO. paperback.
Published by Armed Services Editions. New York: Editions For The Armed Services. 1945
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Q-35 very good, creases PBO. paperback.
6 MODERN AMERICAN PLAYS
Eugene; Anderson Maxwell; Kaufman George; Hart Moss; Hellman Lillian; Williams Tenessee; Heggen Thomas; Logan Joshua O'Neil
Published by Modern Library
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Suicide Diaries. Book.
Human Development: A Science of Growth
Pikunas, Justin; Chapters By Albrecht, Eugene J. And O'Neil, Robert P.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy with only light wear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item. Book.
Published by Modern Library, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. MODERN LIBRARY GIANT G55, TAPE RESIDUE ON ENDPAPERS.

Published by Random House, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. black cloth binding, blind embossed title on front panel and guilt stamped title on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with small tears(,taped) text clean and unmarked, PO ex-libris on pastedown fep, top edges light blue, fore edge untrimmed (BCE).
Published by Vintage Book.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Vintage Book.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1/0/00 Binding: Hardcover.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Dell/Laurel Drama Series 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Famous American Plays of the 1920's: The Moon of the Caribbees, What Price Glory?, They Knew What They Wanted, Porgy, Street Scene, Holiday. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped.2466. Original cover price 75 cents. 3rd printing [stated]. Page edges sprayed/dyed green-vi…brant. Creased. Overall GOOD?VG. PLAYS.