Evans L V (210 results)

Breeding Management and Foal Development
Evans, J. Warren, Ph.D [Editor]; Torbeck, Richard L., DVM, MS [Editor]; Strauch, Patti R., DVM [Editor]; Wagoner, Don M. [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crystal Ink Publishing 2004
Series: GRANDMOTHERS, INCORPORATED ADVENTURES, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - GRANDMOTHERS, INCORPORATED ADVENTURES
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crystal Ink Pub 2002
Series: Sin Series, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Sin Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by J Geophysical Research 1970
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 75, No 1, pp. 159-164, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Okay, Tugce (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by J Geophysical Research 1970
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 75, No 31, pp. 6271-6286, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are Fiat De Luxe by Robert Halsted, Fate Is A Four Letter Word by Terry Courtney, In the Park by Linda Evans, Hunter and the Sanibel Trade by D.L. Richardson, Only NIghts by Dan Crawford, The Red Pi…ckup by Ray Davidson, The Photographic Miracle by Ashley Curtis, The Find At Fenham Bog by V. Pastor, Danger, Inc. by D.H. Reddall, The General's Task Force by Pearl G. Aldrich, Lady of the Snow by Martin Limon, Illusions by James McKimmey, East End Cafe by Jas R. Petrin, Deju Vu by Stephanie Kay Bendel. The one poem is: King Jose's Hobby by Linda Paul. Address label on front cover. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the cover. In good condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are Fiat De Luxe by Robert Halsted, Fate Is A Four Letter Word by Terry Courtney, In the Park by Linda Evans, Hunter and the Sanibel Trade by D.L. Richardson, Only NIghts by Dan Crawford, The Red Pi…ckup by Ray Davidson, The Photographic Miracle by Ashley Curtis, The Find At Fenham Bog by V. Pastor, Danger, Inc. by D.H. Reddall, The General's Task Force by Pearl G. Aldrich, Lady of the Snow by Martin Limon, Illusions by James McKimmey, East End Cafe by Jas R. Petrin, Deju Vu by Stephanie Kay Bendel. The one poem is: King Jose's Hobby by Linda Paul. Sticker scar on front cover from address removal. Light edge wear. Light reading creases to the cover. In good condition.

Breeding Management and Foal Development
Evans, J. Warren, Ph.D; Torbeck, Richard L., DVM, MS; Strauch, Patti R., DVM
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.88
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan 28, 1981 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Jack Ritchie --- Mary Braund --- Hwnry T. Parry --- Robert Edward Eckels --- Robert L…. Fish --- Aubrey Davidson --- Hal Charles --- Florence V. Mayberry --- Barry Perowne --- Ellen Betty Brink --- Sharon Evans --- Joyce Harrington --- Clements Jordan --- George Baxt --- Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Okay, Tugce (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ship It Publishing 2022
Series: Triple C Reports, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Triple C Reports
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Ship It Publishing 12/11/2022 2022
Series: Triple C Reports, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Triple C Reports
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Voidstalker Extraction. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.18
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.