Evenson George (6 results)
Le Corbusier: The Machine and the Grand Design (Planning and Cities)
Evenson, Norma; Norma Evenson (Author); George R. Collins (General Editor)
Language: English
Published by George Braziller, Inc., New York 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.36
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 128 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj has cuts and tears around edges. Jennie Bush (Book Design); Toshihiro Katayama (Jacket Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Foothills Luteran Press, Calgary, AB, Canada 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.41
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Canadian Edition. xi, 301pp. Prev owner name inked at top of flyleaf. Titled wrapper shows light soiling commensurate w age and handling. No edgewear. Binding square and sound, showing soft vertical creasing. Octavo: 21 x 13.5cm.
Published by Foothills Lutheran Press 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.41
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A little shelf wear and soiling. Signed by author on title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xi, 301 pp. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Lutheran Collegiate Bible Institute, Outlook, Saskatchewan, Canada 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.95
US$ 14.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket ( as Issued ). 1st Edition. In Near Fine Condition. With Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. No Torn Or Folded Pages. May Have Minor Wear To Corners, Edges, and/or Spine. - For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Vintage 1st Edition 1990 -…152 Pages. Lutheran Collegiate Bible Institute: Its Story A story that includes and is a continuation of the stories of Outlook College and Saskatchewan Lutheran Bible Institute - an eighty year saga of the inception, establishment, development, trials, and achievements of our triply named school at Outlook, Saskatchewan.

Published by Lutheran Collegiate Bible Institute, Outlook, Saskatchewan 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. 152 pp. Photos. Spine gently bumped. The story of the Bible Institute, and it's predecessor organizations: Outlook College and Saskatchewan Lutheran Bible Institute. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.
Published by Friesen, Altona 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. no dustjacket. 4to pp.175. book.