Ewing Kenneth (69 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.12
US$ 11.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.

Language: English
Published by Marvel 2016
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rocafort, Kenneth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel 2016
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rocafort, Kenneth (illustrator).

Introduction to Biological Agent Detection Equipment for Emergency First Responders
Fatah, Alim A.; Barrett, John A.; Arcilesi, Richard D., Jr.; Ewing, Kenneth J.; Lattin, Charlotte H.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Marvel 2017
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First edition THUS, first printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and creasing. Binding is sound with bowing of the textblock. Interior pages are smudged and creased. Sec…ure packaging for safe delivery. Rocafort, Kenneth; Morissette, Djibril; Ward, Christian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. LaVonne Ewing; Diane Streb; Cheryl Pennington (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. LaVonne Ewing; Diane Streb; Cheryl Pennington (illustrator).
Published by Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Unpaginated [16 pp.] 8 black and white plates. Foreword by Kenneth Ross. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, January 30 - March 3, 1974. Tight binding, clean pages. A faint hint of shelf wear, with a museum barcode sticker to inside cover, and a small sticker to top to at…rear, otherwise fine. An excellent copy.; 8vo.

Colorado's Strangest: A Legacy of Bizarre Events and Eccentric People (Combining the best stories from Eccentric Colorado and Bizarre Colorado)
Jessen, Mr. Kenneth C.; Asmussen, Mrs. Becky S.; Ewing, Mrs. LaVonne
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Combining the best of Eccentric Colorado and Bizarre Colorado in 42 true stories. The wraps are in lovely condition. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delive…ry services.

Published by Hachette 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Neuf.

Introduction to Biological Agent Detection Equipment for Emergency First Responders
Fatah, Alim A.; Barrett, John A.; Arcilesi, Richard D., Jr.; Ewing, Kenneth J.; Lattin, Charlotte H.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Introduction to Biological Agent Detection Equipment for Emergency First Responders
Fatah, Alim A.; Barrett, John A.; Arcilesi, Richard D., Jr.; Ewing, Kenneth J.; Lattin, Charlotte H.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.64
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Introduction to Biological Agent Detection Equipment for Emergency First Responders
Fatah, Alim A.; Barrett, John A.; Arcilesi, Richard D., Jr.; Ewing, Kenneth J.; Lattin, Charlotte H.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

BLUE BOOK Magazine: October, Oct. 1937
Blue Book (William J. Makin; Anthony Rud; H. Bedford-Jones; Luke Short; Kenneth Perkins; Robert R. Mill; H. Bedford-Jones & Captain L. B. Williams; Ewing Walker; Gregorio Somers)
Published by McCall Co., NY 1937
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 65, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicutt. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops. Includes "The Assassins of Angora" by William J. Makin; "Visitors from Venus" by Anthony Rud; "Warriors in Exile" (V) by H. Bedford-Jones; "The Right Kind of Tough" by Luke Short; "From Hangt…own to the Sea" by Kenneth Perkins; "The Case of Young Steve" by Robert R. Mill; "Ships and Men" (X) by H. Bedford-Jones & Capt. L. B. Williams; "Freedom's Highwayman" (complete novel) by Ewing Walker; "The Valley Stronghold" (pt 2 of 3) by Gregorio Somers. Real Experiences: "A Wanderer's Scrapbook" by James Francis Dwyer; "The Dragon of Komodo" by W. Douglas Burden; "War in the Lava Beds" by Maurice Fitzgerald; "The Flying Headsman" by Roland D. Doane. Illustrated by Austin Briggs, John Clymer, Jeremy Cannon [Herbert Morton Stoops], Arthur Jameson, George Avison, Monte Crews, Frederick Anderson & Yngve Soderberg, Oscar Howard, and L. R. Gustavson. Minor edge tears; minor creasing; edge nicks and wear; tanning. Book.
Published by [Grand Rapids, MI] [1976], William B. Eerdmans 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 238 p.; 24 cm. VG orig. green boards in lt. edgeworn ivory dj.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.95
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
More imagesThe Favourite Wonder Book
Wodehouse. P G; Milne, A A; Strong, L A G; Baring, Maurice; Nesbit, E; Ewing, Juliana Horatia; Carroll, Lewis; Grahame, Kenneth; et al
Published by Odhams Press, London, UK 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 1st thus. 768pp. with colour plate frontispiece, four further colour plate illustrations and many line illustrations and page decorations in text. Blue cloth-covered boards, rich with blind embossed decorations, gilt lettering on spine. Vivid colour illustrated endpape…rs. 8vo. Cloth a little pushed at corners and spine ends. A little spotted on text block edges. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A collection of illustrated stories and verse from a range of authors - some famous and some now forgotten. Interesting contributions include P G Wodehouse's William Tell Told Again, illustrated by Bowyer - a story first published in 1904 by Adam and Charles, illustrated by Philip Dadd: this would appear to be the second edition; A A Milne's Prince Rabbit, illustrated by James Short; Lewis Carroll's Bruno's Revenge; E Nesbit's The Jungle. Other contributors include Charles Dickens, John Masefield, Hildegarde Trevor, Robert Louis Stevenson, etc. Bowyer; Capek, Karel; et al (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Marvel 2016
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.41
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Rocafort, Kenneth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.94
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 214.

Language: English
Published by Marvel 2017
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Anderes Cover. Rocafort, Kenneth; Morissette, Djibril; Ward, Christian (illustrator).

Colorado's Strangest: A Legacy of Bizarre Events and Eccentric People
Jessen, Mr. Kenneth C.; Asmussen, Mrs. Becky S.; Ewing, Mrs. LaVonne
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.71
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
A PROPHET IN HIS OWN COUNTRY : THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF ADLAI E. STEVENSON [Signed]
Davis, Kenneth S. (Kenneth Sydney), 1912-1999 [author]; Stevenson, Adlai E. (Adlai Ewing), 1900-1965 [subject]
Published by Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First edition. Octavo, xvi, 510 pages. In Good minus condition. Spine is black with silver print on red banner. Boards in black cloth. Wear to spine caps and corners, mild shelf wear. Text block has name in ink on front flyleaf, cracked rear hinge, slight tanning to endpapers. Signed in ink by the author and by Steven…son on front endpaper. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column C. 1376703. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 236.

The Merging of Disciplines: New Directions in Pure, Applied, and Computational Mathematics: Proceedings of a Symposium Held in Honor of Gail S. Young . and Air Force Office of Scientific Research
Ewing, Richard E. (Editor) / Gross, Kenneth I. (Editor) / Martin, Clyde F. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.79
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.54 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 114.90
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rocafort, Kenneth; Ward, Christian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 114.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Rocafort, Kenneth; Ward, Christian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 114.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Rocafort, Kenneth; Ward, Christian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2016
Series: Ultimates (2015-2016), Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ultimates (2015-2016)
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.37
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Rocafort, Kenneth (illustrator).