Eyseneck (45 results)
Published by Frederick Praeger, 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Editon. good condition hard cover very good condition dust jacket gently read clean pages, cracked inner hinge.
Published by Psychology Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.25
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:0863773588.
Published by Herderbücherei guter Zustand 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, , GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Aufl., k. A. S., Broschur.
Published by Penguin Books
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.76
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1953. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Penguin Books 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1953. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . .

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsche Or.-Ausgabe. - Papier gebräunt.
Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
156 S. Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten, nahezu neuwertigen Zustand. Aus dem Klappentext: Mit diesem Buch kann jeder ohne Lampenfieber und Prüfungsdruck seinen IQ selbst ermitteln. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 21,4 x 14,4 x 2,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

Published by BUR I EDIZIONE GENNAIO 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone.
Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by SONZOGNO I EDIZIONE MARZO 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.38
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
219 S.quart.m.zahlr.z.T.farb.Tafeln und Textabb. Kösel Verlag. München. 1983. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Published by Herder Verlag 1971- 1972, Freiburg, Basel, Wien 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Nachdruck, OLn., 8°, im Schnitt 820 S. [Nachschlagewerke, Naturwissenschaften]. Bücher.

Published by The Scientific Book Club, London 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Book Club Edition. First SBC Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 224pp. B/w graphs and charts throughout. Not library copy, no inscript…ions, top corner of ffep clipped. (23/5).

- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.03
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book Club Associates, London, 1982. 192 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--- - Text englisch - 806 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 405 S.; 8°; kart. Gutes Ex. - INHALT : Part one: Psychosexual Development - LEON J. YARROW (1954) - The relationship between nutritive sucking experiences in infancy and non-nutritive sucking in childhood - FRIEDA GOLDMAN-EISLER (l95l) - The problem of 'orality' and of its origin in early childhood - GERALD S. BL…UM and DANIEL R. MILLER (1952) - Exploring the psychoanalytic theory of the 'oral character' - PAUL KLINE (1968) - Obsessional traits, obsessional symptoms and anal erotism - ALVIN SCODEL (1957) - Heterosexual somatic preference and fantasy dependency - Part two: Oedipus and Castration Complexes - CALVIN HALL (1963) - Strangers in dreams: an empirical confirmation of the Oedipus complex - BERNARD J. SCHWARTZ (1956) - An empirical test of two Freudian hypotheses concerning castration anxiety - IRVING SARNOFF and SETH M. CORWIN (1959) - Castration anxiety and the fear of death - CALVIN HALL and ROBERT L. VAN DE CASTLE (1965) - An empirical investigation of the castration complex in dreams - Part three: Repression - DAVID S. HOLMES (1972) - Repression or interference ? A further investigation - GEORGE LEVINGER and JAMES CLARK (1961) - Emotional factors in the forgetting of word associations - JOSEPH ADELSON and JOAN REDMOND (1958) - Personality differences in the capacity for verbal recall Part four: Humour and Symbolism - HARRY F. GOLLOB and JACOB LEVINE (1967) - Distraction as a factor in the enjoyment of aggressive humour - H. J. EYSENCK and M. SOUEIF (1972) - An empirical test of the theory of sexual symbolism Part five: Psychosomatics - MARVIN STEIN and PERRY OTTENBERG (1958) - Role of odours in asthma - HOWARD M. WOLOWITZ and SAMUEL WAGONFELD (1968) - Oral derivatives in the food preferences of peptic ulcer patients - YIZHAR EYLON (1967) - Birth events, appendicitis and appendectomy - Part six: Neurosis, Psychosis and Psychotherapy - HAROLD S. ZAMANSKY (1958) - An investigation of the psychoanalytic theory of paranoid delusions - JOSEPH WOLPE and STANLEY RACHMAN (i960) Psychoanalytic 'evidence': a critique based on Freud's case of Little Hans - S. B. G. EYSENCK (1956) - Neurosis and Psychosis: an experimental analysis / u.a. ISBN 0416704700 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr. Taschenbuch. 193,(13) Seiten. 101.-105.Tausend. Füllernotiz auf dem Einband. Seiten gebräunt. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 3499550172.

Published by München: Kösel-Verlag. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Gertrud Thelen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 219 S. Original-Leinenband mit Original-Schutzumschlag. - Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

Published by Hamburg, Rowohlt 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Wempe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.84
US$ 60.18 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 19 x 11,5 cm, 192 S., einige Zeichn. Hln - Einband fleckig, Ränder gebräunt, 41.- 50. Tsd.

Published by Giessen, Müller 1694
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. Präses: Johann Nikolaus Hertius; Disputatio: 1694-09-00; 32 S., 19 x 15,5 cm, geometrische Vignette, papierbedingt gebräunt. auch Baur von Eyseneck. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Language: German
Published by München, List, 1975,. 1975
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.34
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, orkart. 271(1)pp, Einband etw. bestoßen, insg. gutes und solides Ex ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.88
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herder Vlg. Freiburg. 1971/72. XIII. 810, 852 und 818 Spalten. gr.8. m. Textabb. (St.). Ln. m.U.-2/3)Bibl.3 Bde.

Language: German
Published by Rowohlt 1977
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.11
US$ 37.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannter Einband. Condition: Gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Anstreichungen/Markierungen. Einband leicht belesen und nachgedunkelt. S…prache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by Andreäische, Frankfurt 1817
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 105.93
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 16,5x10cm X.; 204. Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut leicht gebräunt, etwas wellig, sehr selten etwas fleckig (Innen); Einband Außen hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Ist etwas berieben, in dem Fall der wahrscheinlich aufgezogene Vorderdeckel und Hinterdeckel der Broschüre. im Vorderdeckel hat oben links auch etwas… verfärbt; Mit dem Titel 'Eine Weihnachtsgabe' auf dem Deckel; Buch wurde wahrscheinlich nachgebunden; Schnitt oben gering und min. bis gering fleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by List, München 1985
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, , GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° (21 x 13 cm), 240 Seiten, 1985,Weißer OKt. (Rand vergilbt) BV Walter Kolneder 1990. , , 330 Gramm. - Deutsche Erstausgabe. - Aus dem Englischen von Horst Dieter Rosacker. Mit bibliographischen Hinweisen, Namen- und Sachregister. - Neuwertig.

Language: German
Published by Pitman Med. Publ. 1960
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XVI; 816 S., graph. Darst. Umschl. berieben u. gebräunt. - Introduction -- Part One Description and Measurement of Abnormal Behaviour -- Classification and the Problem of Diagnosis H J Eysenck -- Abnormalities of Psychomotor Functions A Yates -- Expressive Movements and Abnormal Behaviour H Brengelmann -- Abnorma…lities of Sensory Perception G W Granger -- Intellectual Abilities and Problem-solving Behaviour W D Furneaux -- Cognitive Abnormalities R W Payne -- Abnormalities of Motivation and "Ego-functions " / Inglis -- Part Two -- Causes and Determinants of Abnormal Behaviour Heredity and Psychological Abnormality / Shields and E Slater -- Constitutional Factors and Abnormal Behaviour L Rees -- Childhood Upbringing and Other Environmental Factors N O'Connor and Cyril M Franks Somatic Reactivity / Martin -- Conditioning and Abnormal Behaviour Cyril M Franks -- Learning and Abnormal Behaviour H Gwynne Jones -- Part Three -- Experimental Study and Modification of Abnormal Behaviour Psychological Effects of Brain Damage V Meyer -- The Effects of Psychosurgical Procedures on Behaviour R Willett -- The Psychological Effects of Cerebral Electroshock D Campbell -- The Effects of Drugs on Behaviour D Trouton and H J Eysenck -- The Effects of Psychotherapy H J Eysenck -- Abnormal Animal Behaviour P Broadhurst -- Applied Abnormal Psychology : the Experimental Approach H Gwynne Jones. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Andreäische 1817
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 425.56
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X + 204 S. Illustr. OBrosch. EA. Mit dem Titel "Eine Weihnachtsgabe" auf dem Deckel. - Leichte Gbrsp., St. a. T. - Fichard (1773 - 1829), studierte seit 1791 Rechtswissenschaften in Jena und wurde 1797 Ratsmitglied in seiner Heimatstadt. 1798 zum Schöffen gewählt, legte er kurz darauf seine Ämter nieder und widmete sich der Gesc…hichte Frankfurts. 1811-15 gab er das "Frankfurter Archiv für ältere Literatur und Geschichte" (3 Bde.) heraus, 1828 die "Zeitschrift für deutsche Geschichte und Rechts-Altertümer Wetteravia". F.s Werk umfaßt Forschungen aus den Bereichen Rechts-, Lokal-, Familien- und Kulturgeschichte, von denen nur wenige zu seinen Lebzeiten veröffentlicht wurden. (DBE) - Hier eines seiner noch zu Lebzeiten veröffentlichten Werke.

Brustbild nach halbrechts im ovalen Rahmen, darunter Wappen und Schriftsockel
FRANKFURT - BAUR von EYSENECK, Friedrich Maximilian (1650-1713)
Published by ca. 1700. 1700
Seller: Magdeburger Antiquariat, Magdeburg, ST, GermanyMagdeburger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 286.09
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schabkunstblatt von Elias Heiß nach M. Merian. Blattgröße ca. 40 x 30 cm. Sterbedaten von alter Hand im Sockel ergänzt. Gute Erhaltung.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1760 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1760 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 36.