F J Collet (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Gaston Doin Et Cie, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.
Published by Gaston Doin & Cie, Editeurs, Paris 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié, demi-toile saumon. IX et 1182 pages, avec 157 illustrations dans le texte. fort pt in-8 Quelques soulignements au crayon de couleurs, bon état.
Published by 7 pages A4 agrafées, version française abrégée suivie de la version anglaise
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 pages A4 agrafées, version française abrégée suivie de la version anglaise Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.57
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.78
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Fort in-12 cartonnage d'édition marron imprimé(petit format,épais),Nouvelle bibliothèque de l'étudiant en médecine,Colection Testut,Paris,Imprimerie de Charles Hérissey,Evreux,sans date(vers 1907),5e édition,114 figures en noir et en couleurs,814 pages,bon état.Maladies de l'appareil respiratoi…re -Maladies de l'appareil circulatoire - Maladies du sang - Maladies infectieuses et parasitaires - Maladies générales de la nutrition - Syndromes attribués à des troubles des sécrétions internes - Intoxications.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.89
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science 1903
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.06
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 50 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 year…s on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Published by ESPASA-CALPE 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpainLIBRERIACB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.51
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (Tapa dura). Condition: Muy Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Medicina. Ubicación: R2B1-66. LIBRO.

Published by Testut 1907
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.67
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat tranche jaunie. in12. 1907. Relié. 810 pages. 115 figures dans le texte dont 7 en couleurs Maladies de l'appareil respiratoire -Maladies de l'appareil circulatoire - Maladies du sang - Maladies infectieuses et parasitaires - Maladies générales de la nutrition - Syndromes attribués à des tro…ubles des sécrétions internes - Intoxications. Good.

Published by Octave doin et fils 1910
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct aspect sali pages légèrement jaunies. in12. 1910. Broché. 923 pages. Fair.
Published by Testut 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M702. Testut - 1224pp Tapa dura. 1947. Sello anterior propietario. Tomo II. Texto en Francés. An.
Published by Testut 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M702. Testut - 1211pp Tapa dura. 1947. Sello anterior propietario. Texto en Francés. Tomo I. An.

Published by José Espasa 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, SpainSOSTIENE PEREIRA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Segunda edición española. Con 97 figuras, 5 de las cuales en colores. 640 Medicina.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.77
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.77
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.77
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240026656: 2001. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 359 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.98
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXVII 1988 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Bibliographie annuelle de l'histoire du Finistère - Le biface de Théven-Camporou (Ploudalmezeau) & l'Acheuléen dans le Finistère - Le tumulus C de l'âge du bronze de Saint-Guénolé en Loperec - L'ile d'Yoc'h en Landunvez - La langue & la littérature de la Celtique - Houel Huel, Comte de Cornouaille, puis Duc de Bretagne - Du Loonois du Roman de Tristan au Leones d'Idrisi : Douarnenez, patrie de Tristan? - Les recteurs léonards parlent de la misère (1774) -Les Cent-Jours dans le 29 - La canicule en 29, A la recherche du calendrier d'été du chien en Basse
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - GUERMEUR, Y. - HALLEGOUET, B. - MONNIER, J.-L. - LE GOFFIC, M. - DAIRE, Marie-Yvane - HERSART de La VILLEMARQUE, T. - CASSARD, J.-C. - TANGUY, B. - ROUDAUT, F. - LE FLOCH, J.-L. - COLLET, D. - THOMAS, G.-M. - ABRAHAM, M. - DANIEL, Tanguy
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, BANNALEC, Imp. Régionale- 1988 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 324 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXIII - 1984 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Les objets de l'age du bronze à Saint-Nic - Une nécropole & un camp de l'age du fer à Landeleau - Chronique d'Archéologie antique et médiévale - Des cités & diocèses chez les Coriosolites & les Osimes - Les origines féodales de Carhaix, topographie de la cité médiévale - Le canton de Huelgoat, au coeur des monts d'Arrée - Gens de mer en cornouaille sous le second Empire - Les anciens daviers de montée des algues à Plougonvelin, le Conquet & Ploumoguer - Un recensement en Base-Bretagne à la fin de l'ancien régime : "le "statuis animarum" de Briec (176
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - MORNAND, J. - BRIARD, J. - ONNEE, Y. - PEUZIAT, J. - PUILLANDRE, A. - GALLIOU, P. - LE BIHAN, J.-P. - CLEMENT, M. - TANGUY, B. - CARAES, J.-F. - PLONEIS, J.-M. - TANNEAU, Yves - GUILCHER, A. - SIMON, T. - MEYRIEUX, A. - COLLET, D. - LE MENN, G. - LOAEC, P. - CORNEC, J.P.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1984 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 423 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXV- 1986 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Bibliographie annuelle de l'histoire du Finistère - Chronique d'Archéologie antique et médiévale - Le Paléolithique du Finistère - La villa gallo-romaine de Kerveguen en quimper - Glanes céramologiques finistériennes - De quelques figures légendaires de la cornouaille, nouvelles conjonctures sur les origines de la bretagne - Hagionomastique & histoire : Pabu Tugdual alais Tudi & les origines du diocèse de Cornouaille - Les toponymes en liz, les, Lez, réflexions sur leur signification spécialement dans le Cap-sizun & le Pays bigouden - Les forêts royales
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - MENEZ, Y. - GALLIOU, P. - QUERRE, G. - MORZADEC, H. - ROPARZ, J.-M. - TANGUY, B. - GARGADENNEC, R. - DUVAL, M. - ROUDAUT, F. - LE FLOCH, J.-L. - COLLET, D. - CHEVAL, P. - OLIER, F. - LAMBERT, P.-Y. - MICHEA, H. - SEGALEN, A-P.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1986 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 387 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
BULLETIN DE LA SOCIETE ARCHEOLOGIQUE DU FINISTERE - Tome CXVI- 1987 Principaux Articles : Histoire Patrimoine - Archéologie - Art - Histoire & Société - Préhistoire - Bibliographie annuelle - Bibliographie annuelle de l'histoire du Finistère - Chronique d'Archéologie antique et médiévale - Objets inédits de l'age du bronze à Dinéault - Les armoiries & Le grand orgue de la cathédrale de Saint-Pol-de-Léon - La chapelle de Sainte-Marie du Ménez-hom en Plomodiern - L'église du sacré-coeur-de-Marie de concarneau - diversité des systèmes d'héritage en Finistère : le cas contrasté du pays bigouden & du pays léonard - Les concours de biniou sous la III è République ou la naissance du spectacle folklorique - robert, évêque, qui fut ermite près de Lo
Collectif - GIOT, P.R. - SANQUER, R. - MENEZ, Y. - GALLIOU, P. - QUERRE, G. - MORZADEC, H. - ROPARZ, J.-M. - TANGUY, B. - GARGADENNEC, R. - DUVAL, M. - ROUDAUT, F. - LE FLOCH, J.-L. - COLLET, D. - CHEVAL, P. - OLIER, F. - LAMBERT, P.-Y. - MICHEA, H. - SEGALEN, A-P.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1987 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 486 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres.
Published by José Espasa Editor circa 1930 1930
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Biblioteca médico-quirúrigca. Col. Testut. 640 pp. Tela. Buen estado. 2ª edición. Ilustrado con 97 figuras, 5 de las cuales en colores.

Published by Doin 1914
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.95
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide bords de reliure frottés pages jauneis sans excès. in12. 1914. relié. 1024+1060 pages. Tome I : système nerveux - appareil digestif et annexes - appareil urinaire. Tome II. Appareil respiratoire. Appareil circulatoire. Maladies du sang. Maladies infectieuses et parasitaires. Maladies de la nutrition…. Troubles des sécrétions internes. Intoxications. Fair.

LA GOBERNANZA ESCOLAR DEMOCRÁTICA
PEREDA, ROSA; COLLET, JORDI; TORT, ANTONI; BALL, STEPHEN J.; VIÑAO FRAGO, ANTONIO; SUBIRATS, JOAN; WILKINS, ANDREW; FEU, JORDI; SIMÓ, NÚRIA; CANIMAS, JOAN
- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.29
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Con este libro Rosa Pereda reivindica la perspectiva de mujer a través de una selección de entrevistas a mujeres que han luchado por levantar cabeza en un mundo competitivo y feroz y lo han conseguido, cada una en su área. Como afirma la autora, las cosas de mujeres aunq…ue se hayan sofisticado, han sido siempre las que se refieren a la casa, la crianza, la limpieza. Puede que una mujer no haya agarrado una escoba en la vida, pero la guarda en su imaginario. Rosa Pereda trata ?cosas de mujeres? contadas por ellas mismas: desde la literatura, a la filosofía, desde la bioquímica a la pintura, de la canción a los negocios, de la ingeniería, a la poesía lírica. Ellas hacen cosas así y son mujeres, y no son la excepción aunque sean excepcionales. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.57
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1910 Octave Doin, Paris 2 vol. 6a ed. Col. Testut. Préface de M. Lépine. Il. en b/n. 923; 921 p. 19x13 cm. Enc. tela sans sobr. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(medicina, patologia, medicina, patologia).
Published by 1st ed Octave Doin et Fils, Paris 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Foolscap8vo, 6, vi, 1304 p. 191 figures and 8 chromotypographie plates. Original brown cloth, lettered black, pale blue endpapers, all edges brown. VG+ copy with the small coloured bookseller's ticket of Maloine & Fils, Paris on the front pastedown. First edition. Heavy book.