Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013626746 ISBN 13: 9782013626743
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.91
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013626754 ISBN 13: 9782013626750
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.43
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Fortin, Masson et Cie, Libraires, Paris and Lyon, 1845
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Deuxieme Edition. Lacks both front and rear boards and the spine strip; dampstain on bottom inner edge of pages otherwise text is very good; text block itself is quite tight. Mid-19th century, French pediatric medicine text. This volume discusses maladies de l'abdomen, maladies du systeme nerveux, maladies des organes des sens, et maladies diverses. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 47.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016138777 ISBN 13: 9782016138779
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 43.44
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016138785 ISBN 13: 9782016138786
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 43.44
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 64.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by 1923, 1923
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Sm.8vo. Or.printed wrapper. (32pp.). With num. illusts., and fold. col. map at end. Fine.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by 1923, 1923
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Brisbane 1923. Sm.8vo. Or.wrapper (chipped and slightly soiled). (32pp.). With num. illusts. and 1 fold. col. map at end. Top edge of pages water damaged not affecting text. ADDED: Two Sm.4to. pamphlets (each 4pp.). Sydney (1931-32). On expeditions to the Great Barrier Reef. With illust. Chipped and slightly foxed.
Published by Barcelona, imprenta de D. Ramon Indar, 1843., 1843
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
in-8. VII. 584pp. Plein veau porphyre, dos lisse orné (reliure romantique de l'époque). Rousseurs éparses. Bon exemplaire finement relié à l'époque. Première traduction espagnole de ce traité sur les maladies des enfants initialement publié en français 1842. Pédiatrie. Jolie reliure romantique. España.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Catéchisme du Socialisme | F. Barrier | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783752471267 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by 1923, 1923
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Brisbane 1923. Sm.8vo. Or.wrapper. (32pp.). With num. illusts. and 1 fold. col. map at end. A minor crease on front cover.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20202768: 1842. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 68 pages -. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30055291: 1842. In-8. Broché. A relier, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 688 pages. Dos cassé, ouvrage en plusieurs parties. Manque 1/4 du premier plat. Petits manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30055015: 1842. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 816 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1846 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 56.