Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0297870920 ISBN 13: 9780297870920
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Shawna Suckow International, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692788123 ISBN 13: 9780692788127
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Foundation for anti-aging research LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0965877728 ISBN 13: 9780965877725
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Edward M. Lichten; M.D.; F.A.C.S. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Foundation for anti-aging research LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0965877728 ISBN 13: 9780965877725
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Edward M. Lichten; M.D.; F.A.C.S. (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Good. Smith Slep PhD, Amy (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by American Cancer Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1604430303 ISBN 13: 9781604430301
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2019
ISBN 10: 1944272097 ISBN 13: 9781944272098
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Clear Faith Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 194041430X ISBN 13: 9781940414300
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.