Language: English
Published by Paul Facchetti, France, 1962
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. November 14, 1962, 18 pp, 16 illus, 3 in 4/C, 1 2/C, 12 B/W. List 33 works. Text in French.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Facchetti Gallery, New York, NY, 1989
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Fine Copy. Fine paper copy ex. cat. Dec. 1, 1988 - Jan. 14, 1989, 16 pp, 4 pp text, 6 4/C full page illustrations.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrated by Paul Facchetti (illustrator). Corners bumped and to base of spine with some tears to base of spine; some discoloration of boards. Else Very Good in a chipped and torn dustjacket; unmarked except for a gift inscription on the front pastedown. ; N. D. (early 1950's). 70pp of photographs, some in color. ; Couleurs Du Monde; B&W Photographs; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; 70 pages.
Published by Borelli, 1987
ISBN 10: 8834600045 ISBN 13: 9788834600047
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Gastaldi, 1950
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Gastaldi, 1950. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct sans date.
US$ 19.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paris, 1957
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
18, (2)pp. Prof. illus. Sm. 4to. Self-wraps. Contents loose, as issued.
Published by Facchetti Gallery, New York, (1989), 1989
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Paper Covered Booklet. Condition: Good. A Good 12 page illustrated paperbound catalog. A sticker was pulled off the from the illustrated cover taking with it a small piece of the surface, otherwise Very Good. #.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8831665243 ISBN 13: 9788831665247
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8856693917 ISBN 13: 9788856693911
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Rockefeller Foundation, 1987
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover is worn/ soiled. Pages are clean/intact.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Editoriale Albero, Milano, 1989
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. I più gustosi menù per la gioia della tua tavola. Brossura illustrata. Formato in.8 (14x20 cm). Pagg. 191, 1. Ottimo stato.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Unknown, 1968
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* Paperback, ex library, slight bend to top edge, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd 01.07.1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0444422129 ISBN 13: 9780444422125
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 300 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek im guten bis sehr guten Zustand - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: NEW.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 238 pages; in French; very good condition; except museum library sticker to bottom of spine and inside rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Franco Cosimo Panini, 2017
ISBN 10: 8857012255 ISBN 13: 9788857012254
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
US$ 19.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Good. 16p stapled pamphlet, all pages depicting Sima's work, well preserved, clean pages, very little rubbing to card cover, like new Language: French.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
US$ 17.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Paperback, staple bound. Text in French. Unpaginated. 16 pages. Plate 56-67. Covers a little grubby. A pleasing copy. (bs111).
Published by New York, 1988
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
(14)pp. 6 color illus. 4to. Wraps.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam ; Oxford ; New York, NY : Elsevier, 1983
ISBN 10: 0444422129 ISBN 13: 9780444422125
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. XII, 288 p. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Very good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps/ stickers. Reading pages are very clean. Slight traces of storage. Otherwise very good condition. 0444422129 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. F. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: Italian
Published by Franco Cosimo Panini, 2017
ISBN 10: 8857012255 ISBN 13: 9788857012254
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 6.69x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.