Faculte Sciences Paris (597 results)
Published by New York, Stevens & Co., [ 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Previous owner's name and distributor's stamp on cover; distributor's sticker on title page; else very good condition. ]. Pages unnumbered. Quarto.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Secretariat mathematique 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Journal proceedings mostly in French measuring approx. 10.5 x 8.2 inches clean and unmarked.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Masson et Cie, Editeurs, 1899., Paris. 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 21.02
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Pobre. Riban, J (Professeur chargé du cours D´analyse chimie et maitre de conférences a la faculté des sciences de L´Université de Paris). Traité d´analyse chimique quantitative par électrolyse. Avec 96 figures dans le texte. Paris, Masson et Cie, Editeurs, 1899. Características: Pasta dur…a en tela editorial. Dañado de las pastas al presentar manchado y estar raspadas de las orillas. Contenido en buen estado. 304 p. (25 x 16 cms.). Peso: 1200 grs. (1939 NVO).
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Paris, France 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Volume 2. Dark blue cover with gilt lettering to spine looks worn. Spine has been repaired with tape. Coloured page block. Sunning to page block and endpapers. Ex-library sticker to front inside cover. Contents in very good clean condition. Ex-Library.

Published by Paris : Presses Universitaires de France 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; Description: 222 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Finance, Public -- France -- History -- To 1789 -- Legislative bodies. Series: Travaux… et recherches de la Faculte de droit et des sciences e conomiques de Paris. Se rie "Sciences historiques" ; no 9. 3 Kg.
Published by Association Corporative Des Etudiants En Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.04
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Association Corporative Des Etudiants En Sciences, 1964. 1 volume broché(s) format In-4 correct n° 1321.
Published by Association Corporative Des Etudiants En Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.04
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Association Corporative Des Etudiants En Sciences, 1964. 1 volume broché(s) format In-4 bon n° 868.

Published by Paris : Presses Universitaires de France 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; Description: 222 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Finance, Public -- France -- History -- To 1789 -- Legislative bodies. Series: Travaux… et recherches de la Faculte de droit et des sciences e conomiques de Paris. Se rie "Sciences historiques" ; no 9. 1 Kg.

Recherches sur les soulèvemets populaires en France de 1485 à 1787 - questionnaire
Université De Paris Faculté Des Lettres Et Sciences Humaines
Published by Centre de recherches sur la civilisation de l'Europe moderne en Sorbonne 1980
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.25
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1980. Broché. 24 pages. Date d'édition incertaine juste une petite estimation. Good.

Dictionnaire Du Français Contemporain [giant Dictionary of Contemporay French Language, Comprehensive, Not in English, Word Varitions and Use Within a Sentance, Meanings and usage]
Dubois, Jean / Professeur a La Faculte De Lettres et Sciences Humaines De Paris ; Rene Lagane / a La Sorbonne, Georges Niobey, Didier Casalis, Jacqueline Casalis, Henri Meschonnic
Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse 1966, ~~~Gift Quality Copies~~~ 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.45
US$ 10.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. As a student of French this book is ideal as you are forced to on…ly study in French. all students of French reach a point where English translations are no longer necessary. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Secretariat mathematique 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fascicule 1 + 2 in two volumes, Journal proceedings mostly in French measuring approx. 10.5 x 8.2 inches clean and unmarked.
Recherches sur les Dépazéées.Deuxieme thèse.
Faculté des sciences de Paris / Morière, M.J. / Crié, Louis:
Published by Faculté des sciences. Paris. 1878. 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 24.90 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHLn., der Zeit, gr.8°, 56 S., mit 6 Tafeln im Anhang, Zustand:gut. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt am Vorsatzblatt. In französischer Sprache,(avec 6 panneaux en annexe, état:bon. Exemplaire de la bibliothèque, estampillé sur la page de garde. En français.) Französisch.
More imagesUne voie nouvelle en biologie végétale. La culture des tissus
Gautheret, R.-J. (Maître de conférences à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris)
Published by s.L. (France) - Lagny-sur-Marne (France), Librairie Gallimard - Emmanuel Grevin et Fils 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). 6e éd.: 28 novembre 1945, N° d'Éd. 412. - N° d'Imp. 649. (Copyright by Librairie Gallimard, 1945). L'avenir de la Science - 21. Collection dirigée par Jean Rostand. Testo in francese. XVI grande/ 208/ brossura. Con illustrazioni in nero e nel testo e in b/n in tavole atinate f.t. Stato buono (usura della… copertina - copertina e pagine brunite - parzialmente intonso). Book.
COULEURS ET PIGMMENTS DES ETRES VIVANTS
JEAN VERNE - DOCTEUR EN SCIENCES - PROFESSEUR AGREGE A LA FACULTE DE MEDECINE DE PARIS
Language: French
Published by LIBRAIRE ARMAND COLIN, PARIS 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: RONCHI, SIENA, ItalyRONCHI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.50
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: buone condizioni. PIACEVOLE LEGATURA IN TUTTA PELLE CON AL DORSO IN ORO SCRITTA "COLLECTION DE BIOLOGIE" -COLLECTION ARMAND COLIN SECTION DE BIOLOGIE N.123 26 FIGURES DANS LE TEXTE, - PP. 219 (1) + 8 DI CATALOGO EDITORIALE (1) - ORDINARI SEGNI DI INGIALLIMENTO AI TAGLI E ALLE PAGINE DOVUTI ALLA QUALITA' POVE…RA DELLA CARTA - NON CONSERVATE LE COPERTINE IN BROSSURA ORIGINALI- UNITO : FRANCOIS DAGOGNET - PHILOSOPHIE BIOLOGIQUE - COLLECTION INITIATION PHILOSOPHIQUE DIRIGEE PAR JEAN LACROIX - PRESSES UNIVERSITARIES DE FRANCE 1955 PARIS - PP. 106 (2) - NON CONSERVATE LE COPERTINE IN BROSSURA ORIGINALI - TESTO IN STATO DI NUOVO - UNITO : ROBERT MATTHEY - DIX PRELUDES A LA BIOLOGIE - COLLECTION SCIENCES ET MEDECINE SERIE DES SCIENCES NATURELLES - F.ROUGE & CIE. LAUSANNE 1945 - CON 19 FIGURE IN BIANCO E NERO NEL TESTO - PP. 226 (2) - ORDINARI SEGNI DI INGIALLIMENTO AI TAGLI E ALLE PAGINE DOVUTI ALLA QUALITA' POVERA DELLA CARTA - NON CONSERVATE LE COPERTINE IN BROSSURA ORIGINALI.

Published by Presses universitaires de France (Paris) 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Collection : Publications de la Faculté des lettres et sciences humaines de Paris ; 15 1 vol. (XII-118 p.) : couv. ill. ; 25 cm Broché couv. souple insolée; intérieur très frais; pages non coupées; bon état; 1A6 400g. Université de Paris (1896-1968). Faculté des lettres et sciences humaine…s. Éditeur scientifique (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Ancienne Librairie Germer Bailliére, et Cie.,, Paris. 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 66.75
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPasta dura en tela editorial. Condition: Dañado. 7. Wurtz (Ad., membre de l´Institut, Doyen honoraire de la Faculté de médecine. Professeur á la Faculté des sciences de Paris. ) La Théorie atomique. Septiéme édition précédée d´une introduction sur La vie et les travaux de l´auteur par CH. Friedel membre de l´Institut, Professeur… á la Sorbonne. Paris, Ancienne Librairie Germer Bailliére, et Cie., 1893. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial. Dañado. Presenta lastimada y manchadas la pastas por algún problema con agua. En la parte superior de las hojas hay una mancha difuminada de agua pero que no afecta la lectura del texsto. Bella presentación en la edición por el estampado en vino con letras doradas. 248 págs. (22 x 15). Peso: 800 grs. (76. NUEV).
La ville au Moyen Age de Jacques HEERS
HEERS, Jacques - Paris, 6 juillet 1924, Angers, 10 janvier 2013 - Historien, spécialiste de l'histoire du Moyen Âge, professeur à la faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaines de Paris-Nanterre, puis directeur des études médiévales à Paris IV.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, Fayard - 1990 - in-8 - broché - Couverture illustrée - Plans de ville en texte - 550 pages - bon exemplaire - Envoi rapide et soigné Livres.

Published by L. Larose (Paris) 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. In-8° (16,5x25cm) , VIII-230 p. Couverture papier défraichie, dos légèrement plissé, quatrième de couverture défraichie, intérieur frais, certaines pages non coupées. Globalement bel exemplaire. 5B2 650g. Université de Paris (1896-1968). Faculté de droit et des sciences économiques.… Éditeur scientifique (illustrator).

Published by ASSOCIATION CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN SCIENCES 961-
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320019621: 1962-19631961-. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 75 + 49 pages agraffées - Quelques annotations sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by ASSOCIATION CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN SCIENCES 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320019620: 1962-1963. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 100 pages agraffées - Quelques annotations sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by ASSOCIATION CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN SCIENCES 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320019623: 1962-1963. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 120 pages agraffées. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by ASSOCIATION CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN SCIENCES 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320019619: VERS 1960. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 70 pages agraffées. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
Published by ASSOCIATION CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN SCIENCES 961-
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320019622: 1962-19631961-. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 75 + 49 pages agraffées - 1ere page salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Les Carolingiens - Le monde carolingien
Perroy, Edouard (Professeur à la Faculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines de Paris)
Published by Centre de documentation universitaire, Paris Ve 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.56
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. ; 21 x 27 cm ; 245 pages ; Broché en état correct ; couverture illustrée défraîchie ; dos plissé ; 9C3 582g.
HISTOIRE NATURELLE DES INSECTES: HYMÉNOPTÈRES, TOME QUATRIÈME, par M. Auguste Brullé. [Insects, Insekten; Les Abeilles, Les Guepes, Les Fourmis, Les Frelons; Sawflies, Wasps, Bees, Ants; Hymenoptera, Hautflügler; Wespen, Bienen, Ameisen; Volume 4; Vol. IV]
LEPELETIER DE SAINT-FARGEAU, Amédé [Luis Michel]; Comte (Membre de l'Academie de Moscou, de celle de Dijon, des Sociétés d'Histoire naturelle de Paris et de Versailles, et de la Société Entomologique de France) / BRULLÉ, M. Auguste (Professeur de Zoologie à la Faculté des Sciences de Dijon):
Published by Paris, Librairie Encyclopédique de Roret, 1846. 1846
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.75
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTitlepage, VIII, 680 pages. - Brown halfcloth-binding of the period with blue brown-ocre marbled panels, cloth-corners and printed paper-spinelabel; 8vo.(ca. 20,5 x 14 x 5 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, CLOTHBOUND ORIGINAL OF THE (RAREST) SEPERATE VOLUME, without plates which were generally published in a seperate Atlas-Volume. - Spine… slightly dusty; spinelabel somewhat-, panels minimally rubbed; some foxing inside-, first and last pages stronger; A VERY GOOD COPY. --- Also in stock, Volumes 1 and 2 of the same collection (1836 / 1841). . .
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Armando Colin & Cie, Éditeurs, Paris. 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 210.20
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMedia piel. Condition: Aceptable. Tisserand, F. (Membre de l Institut, Directur de l Obervatoire de Paris) y H. Andoyer (Maitre de conférences à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris). Leçons de Cosmographie Paris, Armando Colin & Cie, Éditeurs, 1895. Características: Pasta dura en piel y cartoné con estampado típicamente decimonónic…o. Buen estado. Ligeras raspaduras en el extremo superior del lomo y en la orilla superior de la contraportada. Los cantos casi limpios. El cartoné está perfectamente conservado. Letras doradas, pequeñas flores y filetes estampados en el lomo. Bellas guardas, pero incompletas. En las primeras blancas, el propietario anterior ha practicado su firma varias veces. La portadilla lleva su exlibris. El texto está dividido en siete libros o partes: Livre I: Les Étoiles, Livre II: La Terre, Livre III: Le Soleil, Livre IV: La Lune, Livre V: Les Planètes, Livre VI: Astronomie stellaire y Livre VII: Notions sur l histoire de l astronomie. Además contiene doce fotografías, en blanco y negro, de los temas que trata. En línea con el texto se insertan pequeños esquemas explicativos y graficaciones de las operaciones matemáticas que incluye. Entre los capítulos y subdivisiones hay filetes. Cada página lleva cornisa y los folios en los extremos superiores. El libro pertenece al Cours complet de mathématiques élémentaires, publicado bajo la dirección de M. Darboux, decano de la Faculté des Sciences de Paris. 369 pp. más 12 fotografías. (23x15 cm). Peso: 1050g.
Précis d'histoire du Moyen Age
Heers, Jacques - Paris, 6 juillet 1924, Angers, 10 janvier 2013 - Historien, spécialiste de l'histoire du Moyen Âge, professeur à la faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaines de Paris-Nanterre, Directeur des études médiévales à Paris IV.
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, Presses Universitaires de France, 1968 - Première édition - In-8 - Cartonnage éditeur illustré - XVII Cartes dépliantes HT - 416 pages- bon exemplaire - Envoi rapide et soigné Livres.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Armando Colin & Cie, Éditeurs, Paris. 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 201.79
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMedia piel. Condition: Aceptable. Tisserand, F. (Membre de l Institut, Directur de l Obervatoire de Paris) y H. Andoyer (Maitre de conférences à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris). Leçons de Cosmographie Paris, Armando Colin & Cie, Éditeurs, 1895. Características: Pasta dura en piel y cartoné con estampado típicamente decimonónic…o. Buen estado general. Fatiga en los extremos del lomo, ligero desgaste en parte superior. Desgaste de las orillas y extremos de las tapas. Cantos limpios. Letras doradas, pequeñas flores y filetes estampados en el lomo. Bellas guardas. Firmas y notas del propietario anterior, a lápiz, sobre todo en las primeras blancas. El texto está dividido en siete libros o partes: Livre I: Les Étoiles, Livre II: La Terre, Livre III: Le Soleil, Livre IV: La Lune, Livre V: Les Planètes, Livre VI: Astronomie stellaire y Livre VII: Notions sur l histoire de l astronomie. Además contiene doce fotografías, en blanco y negro, de los temas que trata. En línea con el texto se insertan pequeños esquemas explicativos y graficaciones de las operaciones matemáticas que incluye. Entre los capítulos y subdivisiones hay filetes. Cada página lleva cornisa y los folios en los extremos superiores. El libro pertenece al Cours complet de mathématiques élémentaires, publicado bajo la dirección de M. Darboux, decano de la Faculté des Sciences de Paris. 369 pp. más 12 fotografías. (23x15 cm). Peso: 1050g.
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLibrairie Armand Colin, collection U série "géographie" dirigée par Philippe Pinchemel - 1968 - In-8 couverture cartonnée - 406 pages - un cahier de reproductions photographiques au milieu de l'ouvrage - quelques illustrations - carte dépliable en fin d'ouvrage Bon état, renfort de scotch sur le dos, trace de stylo sur la page d…e titre, première de garde légèrement coupée, quatrième plat légèrement insolé.

Satires de Perse, traduites en françois avec des remarques.
Sélis, ancien professeur d'Eloquence, Docteur agrégé en la faculté des Arts de l'Université de Paris, de l'Académie des sciences, Belles Lettres & Arts d'Amiens.
Published by A Paris, Chez Antoine Fournier, 1776 1776
- Hardcover
Seller: L'Oeil de Mercure, Paris, FranceL'Oeil de Mercure
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 94.99
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 59, 245, 2 (privilège), 2 (bl). In-8, plein veau marbré, triple listel en encadrement des plats, dos plat orné de tulipes et fleurons, titre et faux-titre imprimés en rouge et noir, tranches dorées. Coiffe supérieure légèrement frottée. Exemplaire imprimé sur beau papier vergé, texte en la…tin avec traduction en français en regard, Agréable exemplaire de cet ouvrage illustré de fleurons et culs de lampe qui servent admirablement la très belle typographie de l'imprimeur Fournier. Livre ancien.