Fahsel (104 results)

The Life of Anne Catherine Emmerich: With Introductory Biographical Glimpses & Appendix on the Ecclesiastical Investigations, Arrest & Captivity
Schmöger, Carl E. (Author), Fahsel, Helmut (Author), Wetmore, James R. (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light rubbing to covers, mild wear to edges and corners, faint smudges and nicks to outer and bottom textblocks. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors.
Published by Freiburg, Herder & Co. G.m.b.H. 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Cover paritially sun-darkened; bottom corner slightly dampstained, affecting extreme margin of a few pages; pp.8-9 partially browned from laid-in advertisement; otherwise very good condition. . 86p.

Published by Herder, Freiburg 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 1st prtg. 141p. Flexible cloth covers. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in German.

Language: German
Published by Thomas Verlag; 1932
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.32
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Die Überwindung des Pessimismus : Eine Auseinandersetzg mit Arthur Schopenhauer. 15. bis 17. Tausend
Language: German
Published by Herder, Freiburg 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 86 S.; unaufgeschnitten, unbeschnitten; Einband etwas lichtrandig, innen gut; aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Herder & Co, Freiburg 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 8.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 142 S. # Eignerstempel.

Language: German
Published by Herder & Co. Verlag; 1931
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 141 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg Herder 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Obr. Gr.-8°.86S. - Einbd. leicht knickf., unbeschnitten, vor allem im Schnitt stockfl., N.a.T. 15.-17. Tsd. 169 gr.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. Thérèse Neumann a été le seul cas moderne qui a dépassé, en termes de surnaturel et de miracles, le Padre Pio ! Le régime d'Adolphe Hitler, qu'elle avait embarrassé dès 1933 avec ses prédictions sur les…"graves péchés à venir de l'Allemagne ", avait tout tenté pour prouver que Thérèse Neumann n'était qu'une pure fraude, y compris en l'enfermant pendant 15 jours, sans la nourrir, sous la surveillance militaire des médecins nazis. En effet, non seulement Thérèse Neumann avait cessé de s'alimenter dès 1923 (et cela jusqu'à sa mort en 1962), mais en plus elle revivait la Passion du Christ chaque vendredi, discutait en permanence avec son ange gardien (qu'elle voyait !) et parlait en araméen alors qu'elle n'avait pas dépassé le cours élémentaire ! Ce livre de Helmut Fahsel qui a pu la rencontrer à maintes reprises, nous apprend beaucoup sur les effets de la prière, et nous montre que c'est surtout dans les moments les plus difficiles qu'elle devient la plus efficace. Avec une crise financière semblable à celle de son époque, c'est le moment ou jamais de redécouvrir le secret de la plus grande mystique européenne du XXe siècle : la prière.

- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.27
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 200 p., ill., 22 cm, Traduit de l'allemand par F. Giot et F. Dorola. Collection Intemporel. Page de garde manquante, sinon très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Published by Freiburg, Herder. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VII, 213 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Einband angeschmutzt, sonst gut.

Language: German
Published by Herder & Co. Verlag; 1931
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 141 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Published by Freiburg, Herder, 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VII, 86 S. Orig.-Kartoniert.
Konnersreuth. Tatsachen und Gedanken. Ein Beitrag zur Mystischen Theologie und Religionsphilosophie.
Published by Thomas Verlag, Berlin 1932
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21.-35. Tsd. 120 S 22x14,3cm, OPpd, Faksimile eines Briefes, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.
Konnersreuth. Tatsachen und Gedanken. Ein Beitrag zur mystischen Theologie und Religionsphilosophie.
Published by Thomas-Verlag Roland von Gizyck 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur XIII, 120 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block , Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Herder 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OLn. 213 S., Einband fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten (II-III) 328 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Herder 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 141 Seiten; Herder - 7.-14. Tsd. 1928 : Helmut Fahsel - gb - 9-40-1-L3 72-GZP3-0AVO Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg Herder 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Opb. VII,86 S. 170 gr.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau. Herder & Co.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 11.-14.Tausend. 1927. Or.wrappers. Sl.dam. vii,86pp. 8°. Unopend.
Language: German
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Freiburg i Br Herder & Co 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 0. gr. 8°, IX, 142 S., auf Innendeckel Titel und Portrait eingeklebt, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 2 R 1/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,400 gr.

Published by Herdersche Buchhandlung, Berlin 1925. 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 17,6 x 12,5 cm. Gelbliche Originalbroschur, zweifach geklammert, mit 35 Seiten. Der Umschlag angestaubt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Gutes Exemplar. Helmut Fahsel, (geb. 1991), deutscher katholischer Priester, Pfarrer in Konnersreuth. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside…EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr217-504053.

Published by Thomas-Verlag Roland v. Gizycki, 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Karton.. Aus der Bibliothek von Karlheinz Deschner. Vereinzelt Bleistiftanstreichungen von Deschner. 120 Seiten, 8°. Name auf dem Vorsatz, geringf. Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar. [BHN-A-3].
Language: German
Published by 6.-10. Taus. Freiburg, Herder, 1925., 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.49
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 86 S. OKarton. 8775 [L] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: German
Published by Herder Verlagsbuchhandlung, Freiburg, 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13.-15. Tausend. VIII+216 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, eine Eintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Eintrag, Rückenschild). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover Leinen, Farboberschnitt, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Herder Verlagsbuchhandlung, Freiburg, 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8.-10. Tausend. 86 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Mit Kennungen einer Klosterbibliothek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Hardcover mit Leinenrücken und -ecken, Kopffarbschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Spes, Paris 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.32
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 200 p. port. front. Cote, cache et porte-carte.Reliure un peu défraîchie.
Published by Herder, Freiburg 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VII, 86 SS., 1 Bl. Okart. Stempel a.d. Vorsatz- und Titelblatt, kleines Bibliotheksschildchen a.d. vord. Umschlag.