hardcover. Condition: Fair. Steve Wilgren (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Pathway Productions, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979677602 ISBN 13: 9780979677601
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pathway Productions, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979677602 ISBN 13: 9780979677601
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Falbo Wealth Management, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732069301 ISBN 13: 9781732069305
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Falbo Wealth Management, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732069301 ISBN 13: 9781732069305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292724950 ISBN 13: 9780292724952
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292724950 ISBN 13: 9780292724952
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Wilgren (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292724942 ISBN 13: 9780292724945
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas, Austin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292724950 ISBN 13: 9780292724952
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: G. 324pp. Index. Wear wraps, soiling, stickers back.
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Pauline Books & Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0819870994 ISBN 13: 9780819870995
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.