Faravel (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by AUSONIUS 2024

    2356135979 / 9782356135971

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: French

    Published by ENTRE DEUX MERS 2001

    2913568203 / 9782913568204

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.04

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Envoi rapide et soigné. Drouyn, Léo (illustrator).

  • Published by Editions de l'Envol 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.60

    US$ 33.50 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartonné. Grand in-4 (33*24.5), reliure cartonnée illustrée, édition de 1993, 218 pages, photographies, dessins, schémas, croquis, reproductions de lettres ; petits défauts à la reliure, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions de l'Envol, 1993, 217 p., cartonnage éditeur, couverture frottée, coins des plats émoussés, intérieur propre.

  • More images

    Published by Le Chaffaut (04), Editions de l'Envol 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 42.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in-4 cartonnage (24,5 x 32), 218 p., présentations de Jean-Claude Rey et de N.H. Trouchet, abondante iconographie n. et b. et couleur, petite fente recollée en haut du dos, bon état. Ce livre est "un musée consacré à la vie rurale, à toutes les vieilles traditions de ce village mais aussi il pr

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Harmattan, Paris

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 59.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 2000. In-8, couverture souple, 270 pp. Excellent état.

  • Language: French

    Published by AUSONIUS 2024

    2356135979 / 9782356135971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antinoe, Brest, FranceAntinoe

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ce catalogue richement illustré met en valeur l'histoire et le patrimoine des villes de Gironde, du Moyen Age aux années 1930.Comme tout le Sud-Ouest, la Guyenne girondine a connu à partir du XIesiècle, un essor urbain sans précédent. Un réseau de nouvelles agglomérations, de tailles diverses et inégalement réparties dans le ter

  • Published by Goecke & Evers 2020

    3937783822 / 9783937783826

    • Softcover

    Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.95

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 8, 36 colour plates. 340x240mm. PB. NEW. . A continuation of the work of J. Hecq, whose volume on Euphaedra appeared in this series in 1999 and included 77 species. Currently there are 245 known species of this genus. New species as well as variations of species formerly illustrated are pictured in this volume. [

  • Language: French

    Published by ENTRE DEUX MERS 2001

    2913568203 / 9782913568204

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.03

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Drouyn, Léo (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by ENTRE DEUX MERS 2001

    2913568203 / 9782913568204

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.03

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Drouyn, Léo (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.75

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30375136: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 59 pages. Ex-libris à l'encre en 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.

  • Published by Patrick Basquin & Gilles Faravel 2021

    2956989820 / 9782956989820

    • Softcover

    Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.47

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 98, 60 col plates. A4. PB. NEW. . Text French. This first volume of the Catalog of Saturnidae illustrates all the Micragonini and all the Urotini recorded to date in Gabon, i.e. around 60 species. This 98-page volume 1 of Saturnidae presents:* a general overview of the Saturnidae* The different biotopes of Gabon*

  • More images

    Published by Patrick Basquin & Gilles Faravel 2025

    2956989847 / 9782956989844

    • Softcover

    Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.55

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 92, 72 col plates. . PB. NEW. . Text French. This 92-page volume of Eupterotidaes presents:* 72 plates illustrating 77 species.* Representation at scale 1, double-sided.* Species known in Gabon and other remarkable species from neighbouring countries (CAR, Cameroon, P.R. Congo, Equatorial Guinea).[Ce tome des Eup

  • Published by Patrick Basquin & Gilles Faravel 2022

    2956989839 / 9782956989837

    • Softcover

    Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 116, 96 col plates. A4. PB. NEW. . Text French. This second volume of the Catalog of Saturnidae illustrates all the Bunaeini and all the Attacini recorded to date in Gabon, i.e. around 48 species. This 116-page volume 2 of Saturnidae presents:* Remarkable species from countries bordering Gabon* 96 plates illustra

  • Published by Patrick Basquin & Gilles Faravel 2023

    2956989804 / 9782956989806

    • Softcover

    Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. 128, 112 col plates. . PB. NEW. . Text French. Updated 2nd edition. This catalogue of hawk moths illustrates the approximately 124 species (48 Smerinthinae, 7 Sphinginae, 69 Macroglossinae) recorded to date in the territory of Gabon. This catalogue presents:* a general overview of the Sphingidae* The different bi

  • Language: French

    Published by Ausonius Éditions 2024

    2356135979 / 9782356135971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Bordeaux 2023. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-4°( 27,5 x 22,2 cm )( 632 gr ). ------ 159 pages. Nombreuses reproductions de parchemins. ********************** Présentation éditeur : "" Comme tout le Sud-Ouest, la Guyenne girondine a connu à partir

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Archives et Chroniques de l'Entre-Deux-Mers, Limoges 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, , FrancePare Yannick

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 86.80 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Ed. Archives et Chroniques de l'Entre-Deux-Mers. 1998, 140 planches. Volume broché. Format : 34 x 24. BE intérieur. BE extérieur, jaquette en bon état.

    • Softcover

    Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.98

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A continuation of the work of J. Hecq, whose volume on Euphaedra appeared in this series in 1999 and included 77 species. Currently, there are 245 known species of this genus. New species, as well as variations of species formerly illustrated, are pictured in this volume. 8 pp. + 36 color plates, br. folio [24 x 34 cm] [in Engli

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.83

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ce Catalogue des Sphinx illustre les quelque 120 espèces (48 Smerinthinae, 7 Sphinginae, 69 Macroglossinae) recensées à ce jour sur le territoire du Gabon. This Catalog of hawk moths illustrates the approximately 120 species (48 Smerinthinae, 7 Sphinginae, 69 Macroglossinae) recorded to date in the territory of Gabon. 130 pp., 1

  • More images

    Published by à Lyon, imp. Michel Talebard, se vendent chez Pierre Compagnon, 1657, 1657

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L'intersigne Livres anciens, Saint Xandre - La Rochelle, FranceL'intersigne Livres anciens

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 894.04

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. in 16, de 6ff. 108pp., 58 ff. de tableaux, 156pp., texte encadré, pl. basane mouchetée époque, dos à filets dorés, encadrement de pointillés dorés sur les plats, bon exemplaire. Edition originale de ce rare traité d'arithmétique. L'épître dédicatoire est adressée à Jean de l'Aube de Bron,

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions de l'Envol 1993. 218 pages. Format 24 x 32,5. Cartonnage éditeur illustré. Bon état. Illustré de nombreuses photos.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1657 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1657 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie