Farlan (27 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    170190019X / 9781701900196

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.40

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Nicolas Junod 1993

    2829700546 / 9782829700545

    • Softcover

    Seller: deric, STRASBOURG, , Francederic

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 21.41 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Broché, 176 pages.

  • Published by CAPONE EDITORE, LECCE 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: ottimo. 8°,PP.222,BR.EDIT.ILL.,LA PRIMA EDIZIONE USCI' A NAPOLI NEL 1931,COME NUOVO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pearson 1988

    8420511145 / 9788420511146

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: leido. 1. ed. edición. rúst. Bilingue 252.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2019

    0371166691 / 9780371166697

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.96

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by CAPONE EDITORE Gennaio 2001 2001

    8883490207 / 9788883490200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. CUSTODERO GIANNI LAPORTA ALESSANDRO (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by , Capone/Del Grifo 2005

    • Hardcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato. Condition: Good. Libro in condizioni buone, non presenta segni di usura 238 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • More images

    Published by Editrice Tirrena, Napoli 1935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°;252 pagine. Legatura editoriale cartonata: segni del tempo. Copia in barbe.

  • Published by Editr.Tirrena 1930 ca., Napoli 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pp. (2)-254-(4) 8° 12 tavole fotografiche b.n. f.t. a piena pag. Coll. "Le folle e gli agitatori" diretta da L. Giusso bel cartonato ed. con tassello e titoli oro sul piatto anteriore.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by CAPONE EDITORE Gennaio 2001 2001

    8883490207 / 9788883490200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: nuovo. CUSTODERO GIANNI LAPORTA ALESSANDRO (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lecce, Capone Editore/ Edizioni del Grifo ottobre 2005, Lecce 2005

    8883490207 / 9788883490200

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata rigida, con sovraccoperta plastificata con alette informative. Tagli e pagine leggermente ingialliti. Collana:"Storia del Sud"N.1. 239 8883490207 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by Guinness Publishing, LONDRA 1992

    2560224237920

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. INGLESE Legatura in cartoncino rigido lucido, con copertina illustrata in entrambi i piatti. Pagine in buonissimo stato di conservazione. Ricco di figure in nero e a colori, nel testo e fuori testo. Numero pagine 311.

  • Published by Ferenczi Non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.75

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020606: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 32 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

  • Published by Napoli, S.A. Editrice Tirrena s.d. (192./3.)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8° cartonato originale con titolo al piatto. Pp. 253 + 3 n.n., con 18 tavole in ero riprese da antiche fotografie. Buon esemplare.

  • Published by Editrice Tirrena. s.d., Napoli.

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia, Milano, , ItalyLibreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In - 8 gr. SC. H. Pagg. 253,(3). Copertina editoriale con tassello e titolo al piatto. Buon esemplare, lievi abrasioni al dorso. Con numerose tavv. b/n f.t.

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Il libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco, Napoli, NA, ItalyIl libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ricostruzione di una storia generale del brigantaggio sugli scritti, oltre che del generale Manhes e di Mc Farlan, anche di Dumas e di Marc Monnier. A cura di Francesco Stocchetti. Napoli-Tirrena, s.d. [1930] in 8° pp. 253 con 16 fotogr. illustrate b.n. f.t. (1 riparata). Dall'indice: Brigantaggio giustiziere, criminale e politi

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Sciencia Scripts 2021

    6203484547 / 9786203484540

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.62

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Jeto radost' - imet' rebenka, q dazhe ne mogu opisat' äto | Ustremleniq i problemy molodyh zhenschin, zhiwuschih s VICh | Lindiwe Farlan | Taschenbuch | Russisch | 2021 | Sciencia Scripts | EAN 9786203484540 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osn

  • Published by Editrice Tirrena 1920 ca, Napoli 1920

    • First Edition

    Seller: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyGilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8°, pp. 253, (3), legatura del tempo t. tela con titolo in oro su tassello nero al piatto. Numerose tavv. in b.n. f.t. Ottimo stato. Prima edizione. Lo Stocchetti rifonde insieme, in una ricostruzione generale del brigantaggio, le opere del Manhés, del Mc Farlan, di Dumas e di Marc Monnier. Colleione Le folle e gli agitatori

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1838 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Published by Tirrena, Napoli 1920

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 98.94

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    253 con tavv. f.t. p. in-8.

  • Published by casa editrice: TIRRENA anno: SENZA DATA MA ANNI '20 citta': NAPOLI

    Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LEGATURA EDITORIALE RIGIDA CARTONATA CON TASSELLO TITOLO AL PIATTO IN RIQUADRO NERO. INTERNO CON ILLUSTRAZIONI IN BIANCO E NERO numero pagine: 253 formato: 25X17.4 stato conservazione: BUONO, TRACCE D'USO IN COPERTINA collana: N.2 COLLEZIONE LE FOLLE E GLI AGITATORI DIRETTA DA LORENZO GIUSSO traduttore: FRANCESCO STOCCHETTI.

  • Published by [Napoli], Editrice Tirrena 1920

    Seller: Gabriele Maspero Libri Antichi, Como, CO, ItalyGabriele Maspero Libri Antichi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 101.32

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Molto buono. In-8° (cm. 25,4), legatura recente in m. tela verde e piatti marmorizzati; pp. 253, [3] in buono stato con 16 illustrazioni fotografiche in 8 tavole f.t.; qualche piccolo strappo marginale dovuto all'utilizzo del tagliacarte, lievi segni d'uso e leggera brunitura marginale. Opera che tende a una costruzio

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1816 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Sciencia Scripts 2021

    6203484547 / 9786203484540

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.93

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. &Uumlber den AutorrnrnLindiwe zhiwet w Juzhnoj Afrike so swoej docher ue Natashej. Ona poluchila stepen magistra w oblasti zdrawoohraneniq w Uniwersitete Kwa-Zulu-Natal i rabotaet oficerom po monitoringu i ocenke w ko

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Sciencia Scripts Sep 2021 2021

    6203484547 / 9786203484540

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.41

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Nel'zq nedooceniwat' wazhnost' rozhdeniq detej, i kazhetsq, chto dazhe opasnoe dlq zhizni sostoqnie ätogo ne ostanowit. Dostupnost' antiretrowirusnyh (ARV) preparatow, zamedlqüschih progressirowanie VICh i uluchshaüschih kachestwo zhizn

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Sciencia Scripts 2021

    6203484547 / 9786203484540

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.12

    US$ 70.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nel'zq nedooceniwat' wazhnost' rozhdeniq detej, i kazhetsq, chto dazhe opasnoe dlq zhizni sostoqnie ätogo ne ostanowit. Dostupnost' antiretrowirusnyh (ARV) preparatow, zamedlqüschih progressirowanie VICh i uluchshaüschih kachestwo zhizni