Faustinelli Mario (64 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.40
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.58
US$ 22.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Dust Jacket Included. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. D/J HAS WEAR AND TEAR.CORNERS ARE BUMPED. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.70
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has minor wear and the page edges have a light tan. 199 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).

- Hardcover
Seller: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, United KingdomThe Mill Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 39.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Publisher Tom Stacey, London 1972. Good condition. In black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Corners bumped, slight wear to ends of spine. Tight binding, all pages intact, no markings or inscriptions. One foldout page slightly bent out of line but undamaged. Original p…ictorial unclipped d/j in good condition, some creasing and small tears. Heavy book which will incur extra postage charge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.51
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First thus. Light age and reading wear to book and dust wrapper. 200 pages. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Illustrator: Cesare Colombi. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; All types of art; ISBN: 08583501…49. ISBN/EAN: 9780858350144. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 54730. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Cesare Colombi (illustrator).

Published by Santillana 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.54
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Bien. Santillana., 1967. Encuadernación en tapa guaflex con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. 196 páginas. 27 x 24 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Sobrecubierta deslucida, libro en perfecto estado de conservación. Profusión de ilustraciones. Libro.

Published by EDITORIALE DEL DRAGO 1984
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketN. PAG. 297 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.

Published by EDITORIALE DEL DRAGO 1983
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketN. PAG. 277 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.

Published by Syd. Bay Books. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.08
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 199pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. Very good copy. Mario Faustinelli attempts to answer the age old question of why human beings make art, & explores the development of artistic expression from primitive cave art to the advent of abstract expressionism.

Published by Editoriale del Drago, Milano 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonato con sovracoperta. Con numerose illustrazioni a colori. La pittura moderna Numero di tavole: pp.277 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Lievi segni di usura e macchie di polvere alla sovraccoperta.Piccolo strappo al bordo superiore della prima di sovraccoperta.Etichetta alla quarta di sovraccoperta.Lievi…ssime tracce di polvere ai tagli.Lievissimo ingiallimento alle pagine.
Published by Editoriale del Drago
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Milan: Editoriale del Drago, 1983. 4to hardcover. 277pp. Italian. Numerous colorful reproductions throughout. Very good in very good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription inked to front free endpaper and moderate toning to edges throughout. Jacket is lightly sunned to spine and rear panel. Inquire if you…need further information.

Published by Van Goor Zonen, Den Haag 1971
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebonden. Condition: Boek goed. Dust Jacket Condition: Geen stofomslag. 198 pp. Illustraties in z/w en in kleur van Cesare Colombi. Dit boek is ontstaan met het doel de jeugd liefde voor de kunst bij te brengen.

Published by Santillana, 1967, Madrid. 1967
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket27x24. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta y estuche. 194 pgs. Ilustr. b/n y color. (W1020).

Published by Santillana. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.08
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa dura. Condition: Bien. Arte. Bellas Artes. Deportes.(7) Santillana. Milán. 1967. 25 cm. 194 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. (=2781514=) LE270.

Language: Italian
Published by U. Mursia & C., Milano 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, ItalyStudio Bibliografico di M.B.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Dust Jacket Condition: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Collana: Strenne Corticelli n. 70. Illustrazioni dello Studio United GraphisRilegato con copertina rigida e sovraccoperta. Prima edizione. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First edition. Hardba…ck cover with dust jacket in fine conditions, no price clipped, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Edición Ilustrada. Madrid, Santillana S. A. de Ediciones, 1967, 194 pp. Ilustrado con dibujos y grabados plena página y dentro del texto. Encuadernación plena cuerina original de editor, lomo y plato con títulos y dibujos, todo en dorado, sobrecubierta ilustrada y fuerte caja en… tela aterciopelada color ocre. Magnífica edición sobre papel de alto gramaje. Nacimiento de las artes. Nosotros que miranos y oimos. Resumen. Fuentes fotográficas. Bibliografía. Artes plásticas. Arquitectura. Música. Literatura. Teatro y Cine. Arte primitivo. Estado excelente. Folio.Los libros se envian por DHL Courier Express.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Editoriale del Drago 1983
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.45
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Master Italia - Editoriale Del Drago, Milano - Verona 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Volume rilegato in cartonato rigido ruvido, copertina ben tenuta di colore nero, con titolo in oro al piatto e dorso, protetta da sovraccoperta con alette, illustrata da figura a colori e leggermente lisa ai margini. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione generale, fogli integri e perfettament…e tenuti, velati da tonalità avorio, come i tagli, ricche di riproduzioni di opere pittoriche a colori, con didascalie, nel testo. Numero pagine 277.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.58
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Edizione del 1983 con copertina rigida HARDCOVER. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori, anche a piena pagina. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume III. ARTE.…Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di Il Rinascimento I La pittura del Quattrocento in Italia I Capolavori Vol III Editoriale del Drago 1983 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Mursia 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Dalla Collana "Strenne Corticelli" n.70, illustrazioni dello Studio United Graphis. Volume rilegato con copertina rigida cartonata con alette informative in buone condizioni, i tagli sono regolari e bruniti come le pagine, prive di segni e ben fruibili. copertina rigida 227 Buono (Good…) . Book.

Published by , Del Drago 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Very Good. Condizioni molto buone: rilegatura rigida, sovraccoperta lievemente usurata, tagli e pagine in buono stato con lievi ingiallimenti. Misure in cm: 31x25x2 in quarto 277 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata con piega alla prima. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume VII. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di Dal Rococò al Neoc…lassico I Capolavori Vol VII Editoriale del Drago 1984 Arte 7438628245214 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori, anche a piena pagina. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume VI. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di L'età barocca I Ca…polavori Vol VI Editoriale del Drago 1985 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori, anche a piena pagina. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume II. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di L'età gotica I Cap…olavori Vol II Editoriale del Drago 1985 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori, anche a piena pagina. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume IX. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di Impressionismo e P…ost Impressionismo I Capolavori Vol IX Editoriale del Drago 1985 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume VI. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di Tra Romanticismo e Realismo I Capolavori… Vol VIII Editoriale del Drago 1985 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Editoriale del Drago 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura in cartonato editoriale, con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso, con sopraccoperta figurata leggermente rovinata agli angoli. Centinaia di illustrazioni a colori. Dalla Enciclopedia della pittura universale 'I Capolavori', Volume X. ARTE. Arte Mario Faustinelli a cura di Il XX Se…colo I Capolavori Vol X Editoriale del Drago 1985 Arte Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by Editoriale Del Drago, MILANO 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. La pittura universale ITALIANO Volume facente parte della collana La Pittura Universale, pagine profusamente illustrate da foto a colori nei testi, anche a tutta pagina ed in buonissimo stato di conservazione, rilegatura editoriale cartonata, marrone con titoli d'oro al piatto ed al dorso, al piatto post….segni ai bordi come da legatura, sovraccoperta illustrata, con leggere dissolvenze e segni di usura al posteriore. Numero pagine 297.