Favrod (529 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Le Livre De Poche, Paris 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice vintage softcover in very good condition. In french. We ship fast.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.30
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. older book, some wear, still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.44
US$ 16.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Workbook. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. Clean pages no markings. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Softcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Troisieme Edition. 402pp. First Printing. The text is clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall V4.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

Coney Island Kaleidoscope : Photography by Lynn H. Butler
Butler, Lynn Hyman (text by John B. Manbeck and foreward by Charles-Henri Favrod)
Language: English
Published by Beautiful America Publishing Company, U.S.A. 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Light shelf wear; pages thumbed; interior clean.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: French
Published by F. Rouge & Cie 1952
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Seiten teilw. ungeschnitten Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation. in12. 1977. mass_market. Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Edition Stemmle, Schaffhausen, Switzerland 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 111 pages, illustrations; 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the International Center of Photography, New York. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards, expected browning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. *** "In this book the history…of photography can be seen in its entirety, from its invention up to the present, through the work of one single family which has lived from and for photography for a century and a half. Even though the photographers of the Deriaz family have always lived in the French part of Switzerland, photography has often pulled them far from their home. The Deriaz's worked at every kind of photography, from the panorama to the portrait, from the photography of folk festivals to the experimental. One could say, these are the fathers and sons of photography: Alphonse (I) 1827-1889, Armand (I) 1873-1932, Alphonse (II), born 1915, Armand (II), born 1942, and Lionel, born 1969." - Publisher. Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Published by Livre de poche
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.15
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Explora los misterios del cosmos con 'El Universo', un libro que te lleva en un viaje desde la exploración y el descubrimiento hasta los orígenes, investigadores, teorías e hipótesis que intentan explicarlo. Publicado en 1977 por Noguer, este libro ofrece una visión completa y accesible del universo, idea…l para aquellos que buscan comprender mejor el mundo que nos rodea. Con una encuadernación en tapa blanda y un diseño atractivo, es una adición valiosa para cualquier biblioteca personal. EAN: 9788427913066 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El Universo Autor: Charles-Henri Favrod Editorial: Noguer. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 212 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.44
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 64 illustrations; in French; very good condition; light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Ninth November Night
Gottfried Helnwein; William S. Burroughs; Roland Mischke; Simon Wiesenthal; Charles-Henri Favrod; Reinhold Misselbeck; Robert Flynn-Johnson
Published by Museum of Tolerance, Los Angeles 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.02
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Published by Lausanne 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Photos by Yvan Dalain. 101pp. 4to, pictorial boards, d.w. Lausanne, 1958.