Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. THE DAMAGE DONE Twelve Years of Hell in a Bangkok Prison This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Language: English
Published by Zenith Press (edition Reprint), 2010
ISBN 10: 0760339325 ISBN 13: 9780760339329
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1779093816. 5/18/2026 8:43:36 AM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Asia Books 01/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0330363638 ISBN 13: 9780330363631
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Slight ding on botton of cover Shelving code DNR.
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0760339325 ISBN 13: 9780760339329
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Broadman Press, Nashville TN, 1951
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green boards are clean with some edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Adéntrate en la escalofriante y verdadera historia de Warren Fellows en 'The Damage Done'. Este libro narra los doce años de infierno que el autor vivió en la prisión de Bang Kwan en Bangkok, Tailandia. Un relato de brutalidad, terror y supervivencia tras las rejas de una de las cárceles más notorias del mundo. Descubre los horrores y desafíos que Fellows enfrentó en su lucha por la libertad. EAN: 9780330363631 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: The Damage Done. Twelve Years of Hell in a Bangkok Prison Autor: Warren Fellows| Jack Marx Editorial: Asia Books Idioma: en Páginas: 211 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Very Good condition soft cover book. Some shelf wear to covers and spine. Very slight toning and smudging to text block edges. Offsetting to margins throughout pages. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014505399 ISBN 13: 9781014505392
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). New.Softcover.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014505399 ISBN 13: 9781014505392
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Calendar of Parties. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zenith Press, Minneapolis, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760339325 ISBN 13: 9780760339329
Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued Without Jacket. Jack Fellows (illustrator). 1st Edition. Oblong, paperback quarto, 192 pp., extensive color art work, b/w photos, appendix, notes, bib., index. "Covering the most famous air engagements of the Pacific Theater, never-before-published photographs, artwork, and personal accounts." Paperbound book in near fine cond.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($27.99 price intact). Published by Zenith Press, 2010. Quarto. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. 190 pages. ISBN: 9780760339329. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
paperback. Condition: New. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014505399 ISBN 13: 9781014505392
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Fel'Crest, Fort Worth, Tx, 1946
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover - Plastic Comb. Condition: Good. Plastic comb binding, wraps tanning, stressed at binding. Pages tanning with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Fel'Crest, Fort Worth, Tx, 1946
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Plastic comb bindings, wraps have light wear, faint tanning, top spiral chipped. Pages tanning with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Fellows, Jack (illustrator). Reprint. Clean and tight with modestly light shelf and edge wear.