Fenlon Peter (140 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (2nd Edition) Character Law & Campaign Law (2nd Edition, 1st Printing) (Fair+) (name inside)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: ICE1300-2E-P1Copyright Date: 1985Author: Coleman Charlton, Pete…r FenlonPage Count: 144Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+ - name inside. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Character Law & Campaign Law is a complete character development system that also includes extensive campaign and Gamemaster guidelines for the myriad factors that can arise in a FRP environment. Character Law & Campaign Law improves any game and serves as the core of ICE's highly acclaimed FRP system, Rolemaster. Now reformatted and reorganized, second edition Character Law & Campaign Law can add realism and depth to your campaign without sacrificing playability. It's your guidebook for running a campaign in a complex, living world!Character Law & Campaign Law provides:⢠20 different Professions (character classes) and over 5 dozen skills⢠A unique trait development system that allows a character to increase his ability in any skill without absolute restrictions⢠A stat system that employs both temporary and potential stats⢠Detailed guidelines and charts for healing, injuries, death, poisons, herbs, movement, encumbrance, equipment, commerce, etc.⢠Guidelines covering all of the elements of campaign dynamics: geography, cultures, economics, myths, languages, warfare, en-counters, non-player characters, and much more⢠A variety of optional rules that add further depth and detail to a campaign and to character development.

- Softcover
Seller: Wayne's Books, Maricopa, U.S.A.Wayne's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.99
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Fair. Iron Crown Enterprises ICE 1700. Cover wear & rubs. Unmarked inside. A Play copy. ~ 52 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Module. Condition: Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (2nd Edition) World of Vog Mur, The (VG)Product Note: for Rolemaster & LoremasterManufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)Type: ModuleCode: ICE11001Copyright Date: 1984Page Count: 33Please review the condition and any co…ndition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Welcome to the world of VOG MUR, a tropical island group teeming with adventure. Search or the secret of ORDYE THROG, nestled in the slopes of BUIR DOM, the once active volcano. Face the unspeakable terror that wanders the ancient MAUSOLEUM OF GART. Discover why the LON LEMIRA has for centuries been a place of awesome reverence. THE WORLD OF VOG MUR contains:- The Chronicles of ELOR, a history of the islands- a Muri-Elven dictionary- stat charts for all of the central characters, creatures, and wild beasts- layouts for all of the important sites on the 3 isles- detailed level by level layouts of the massive fortress of ENCLA TURIC- color maps of the 3 islands.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Middle-Earth Role Playing (MERP) (1st Edition) - Core Books & Supplements Campaign and Adventure Guidebook for Middle Earth, A (2nd Edition, 1st Printing) (VG) (no poster map)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Middle-Earth Role Playing (MERP) (1s…t Edition) - Core Books & SupplementsType: SoftcoverCode: ICE2200Copyright Date: 1983Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG - no poster map. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A Campaign and Adventure Guidebook for Middle Earth includes a full-color 24" x 36" poster map of Middle-earth, including the wild lands - north, south, and east - and a superimposed reference grid. Descriptions of the principal inhabitants of Middle-earth, including: a language tree and linguistic data; cultural notes; and an in depth time line. Maps and notes on Middle-earth's topography, climate, trade routes, and population centers. Guidelines for incorporating Middle-earth into any major role playing system.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Small Poetry Press 1995
- Softcover
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. Condition: Good+. Foxing to the covers and first page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (2nd Edition) Character Law & Campaign Law (2nd Edition, 2nd Printing) (Fair+)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: ICE1300-2E-P2Copyright Date: 1989Page Count: 142Please review the condition a…nd any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Character Law & Campaign Law is a complete character development system that also includes extensive campaign and Gamemaster guidelines for the myriad factors that can arise in a FRP environment. Character Law & Campaign Law improves any game and serves as the core of ICE's highly acclaimed FRP system, Rolemaster. Now reformatted and reorganized, second edition Character Law & Campaign Law can add realism and depth to your campaign without sacrificing playability. It's your guidebook for running a campaign in a complex, living world!Character Law & Campaign Law provides:⢠20 different Professions (character classes) and over 5 dozen skills⢠A unique trait development system that allows a character to increase his ability in any skill without absolute restrictions⢠A stat system that employs both temporary and potential stats⢠Detailed guidelines and charts for healing, injuries, death, poisons, herbs, movement, encumbrance, equipment, commerce, etc.⢠Guidelines covering all of the elements of campaign dynamics: geography, cultures, economics, myths, languages, warfare, en-counters, non-player characters, and much more⢠A variety of optional rules that add further depth and detail to a campaign and to character development.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (2nd Edition) Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, 2nd Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: ICE1100-2E-P2Copyright Date: 1990Author: S. Coleman Charlton, Kurt Fisher, Peter FenlonPa…ge Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Arms Law & Claw Law is the highly: acclaimed combat system that improves any game and serves as one of the three cornerstones of the Rolemaster system. Now reformatted and reorganized, Arms Law & Claw Law adds flavor, realism, and depth to your campaign without sacrificing playability. Feel the thrill of melee, brace against a monster's charge, master the martial arts, let your arrow flyâ"do battle with the best combat system around, Arms Law & Claw Law! Arms Law & Claw Law provides:⢠A fantastic medieval melee and mis sile combat system with a Fumble t ble, a Maneuver table, individual tack tables for thirty weapons and tistics for a dozen more⢠A dozen attack tables that integrate' the size, instincts, and fighting pat terns of a wide variety of animals monsters, and martial artists⢠Ten Critical Strike Tables: Slash Puncture, Crush, Grapple, Unbalance, Tiny Animals, Large Creatures,: Super-Large Creatures & 2 Martial Arts Tables⢠Comprehensive rules cover every essential aspect of armed and unarmed combat in a FRP environment: fumbles, parrying, moving, Maneuver, critical damage, first swing determination, orientation, armor, and much more⢠Rules and tables designed to be based as part of Rolemaster or as the combat system for other FRP games.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (2nd Edition) Creatures & Treasures I (VG+)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: ICE1400-84Copyright Date: 1984Page Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exa…ct condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This ROLEMASTER supplement includes game stats for a variety of animals, descriptions and game stats for fantastic beasts and monsters, tables for generating random treasures and encounters, and guidelines for converting animals & creatures from most other major FRP systems to ROLEMASTER & MERP. CREATURES & TREASURES is a ROLEMASTER bestiary offering complete descriptions and game stats for over 500 animals, races, and fantastic beasts, including: Demons, Elementals, Dragons, Undead and Giants! Also included are guidelines for generating treasures, along with descriptions of an assortment of specific magic items. An entire section is devoted to creating random encounters with creatures and groups of creatures.CREATURES & TREASURES is an invaluable supplement offering information and stats for three key elements of fantasy role playing: creatures, treasures, and encounters. Although designed for use with the ROLEMASTER and MERP systems, it is easily adaptable to most other major role playing systems. Spice up your game with monsters and magic items.

Published by League of Women Voters of Appleton, Appleton 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerStaplebound. 64p., staplebound, pictorial wraps, 8.5x11 inches. Neat ownership signature on title page, light rubbing to wraps, else very good. Illustrated profusely with b&w photos and drawings. Includes details on Hmong cultural practices and essays from Hmong students.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.21
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No map. Interior pages are in good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and only minor signs of use. Some cover/corner wear. Listed as 'Fair' because the fold-out map is missing.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Module. Condition: Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Shadow World (I.C.E.) Iron Wind, The (2nd Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Shadow World (I.C.E.)Type: ModuleCode: ICE5020Copyright Date: 1984Author: Peter Fenlon, Terry AmthorPage Count: 50Please review the condition and any conditio…n notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The IRON WIND recounts the tale of Elor Once Dark, a famed Loremaster who traveled to the chill land of the Mur Fostisyr, snow-clad isles surrounded by cruel glaciers and treacherous icy waters. It is the home of the Iron Wind, an arm of the unlife threatening to subdue the valiant peoples of the isles. Demons, Supernatural assassins, Dragonlords and corrupt Elven priests all serve the dark purpose of the Iron Wind as they strive to further drive apart the already divided peoples. Against these terrifying minions stand the Elvish Ky'taari; the stout, hardy Fustir, the secretive, superhuman Udahir in their subterranean metropolis; and the fierce, warlike Syrkakar - who are already falling under the cruel shadow of the Iron Wind.
More images- Softcover
Seller: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, U.S.A.This Old Book, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Some rubbing, discoloration, and edge wear to covers. Pages crisp and clean. #WNPL/F3.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1992
Series: Royal Musical Association Monographs, Book 1 of 31. Book 1 of 31 - Royal Musical Association Monographs
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show signs of shelf wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More images- Softcover
Seller: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, U.S.A.This Old Book, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Some rubbing, discoloration, and edge wear to covers. Pages crisp and clean. #WNPL/F3.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Rolemaster (1st Edition) Campaign Law (VG+)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: Rolemaster (1st Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: ICE1900-CAMAuthor: Peter Fenlon, John RuemmlerPage Count: 56Please review the condition and any condition notes for th…e exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Contains guidelines for setting up and running campaigns. Also included The World of Vog Mur campaign setting.
More imagesPublished by Royal Musical Association, London 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, U.S.A.The Armadillo's Pillow
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Royal Musical Association Monographs 5. The covers' fore-edge corners are bumped. Otherwise in even better condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Pirates of Pelargir (Middle Earth Role Playing MERP)
Ruth Sochard & Peter C. Fenlon & Coleman Charlton & Angus McBride
- Softcover
Seller: Wayne's Books, Maricopa, U.S.A.Wayne's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.99
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Very Good. Iron Crown Enterprises ICE 8104. Glossy cover, very little wear. Nice pages. ~ 34 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some rubbing to the edges but nothing severe. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Interior pages are in good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and only minor signs of use (a few small spots/stains inside the front cover). Some cover/corner wear and a minor musty odor.

- Softcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Interior pages are in good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and minimal signs of use. Some cover/corner wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 48.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Good minus. Clean text but a lot of wear and rubbing on the cover. Shelving code Ros24.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Rubbing. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

Risk Assessment With Time to Event Models
Crane, Mark (EDT); Newman, Michael C. (EDT); Chapman, Peter F. (EDT); Fenlon, John S. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2020
Series: Environmental and Ecological Risk Assessment, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Environmental and Ecological Risk Assessment
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.