Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Midwest Theological Forum, 1998
ISBN 10: 1890177059 ISBN 13: 9781890177058
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Midwest Theological Forum, 1998
ISBN 10: 1890177059 ISBN 13: 9781890177058
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press September 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. The book has a paper part of the way through.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521587964 ISBN 13: 9780521587969
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0814716814 ISBN 13: 9780814716816
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Psychology of Facial Expression (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521587964 ISBN 13: 9780521587969
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1756202731. 8/26/2025 10:05:31 AM.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 069102829X ISBN 13: 9780691028293
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1966/1983. Europe. Princeton University Press. 369p., good+ paperback 11/23.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226244237 ISBN 13: 9780226244235
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Maestria En Politica Economica, 1994
ISBN 10: 9977906661 ISBN 13: 9789977906669
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226244237 ISBN 13: 9780226244235
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 069102829X ISBN 13: 9780691028293
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1966/1983. Europe. Princeton University Press. 369p., good paperback.
Seller: Academic Books, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253203740 ISBN 13: 9780253203748
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1986. Anthropological Theory. Indiana University Press. Very good paperback 304p.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1982. Anthropological Theory, Journals. UCLA Department of Anthropology, UNDENA Publications, 133p., very good to good+ paper signed by Singer. 6/25 at home. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226244237 ISBN 13: 9780226244235
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 9.1 X 6.0 X 0.6 inches; 276 pp; Nice tight attractive book with just a touch of edge wear at the corners,
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 10.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. nf trade paperback. very nice copy; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. appears to be a first print, first edition of the softcover edition.
Language: English
Published by Ateneo de Manila Univ Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 9715502105 ISBN 13: 9789715502108
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 069102829X ISBN 13: 9780691028293
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Princeton Paperback Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-691-02829-X. Slightly edgeworn, remnant of bookplate sticker inside front cover, and former owner's info whited-out on front endpaper. 369 pages.
Language: English
Published by Institute for the Study of Human Issues, 1977
ISBN 10: 0915980657 ISBN 13: 9780915980659
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Durham & London: Duke University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822312549 ISBN 13: 9780822312543
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. 184 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 069102829X ISBN 13: 9780691028293
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.