Ferol Egan (197 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company (edition First Edition) 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.56
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.84
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. Book- Fair. 313 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.42
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.85
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Has a new forward by Richard S. Dillon. Fine with slightest ow wear. Looks about new.

- Hardcover
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.43
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in black cloth w/gold spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Very Good unclipped edgeworn DJ w/several tears, minor chipping at heel. 582pp inc. Notes, Bibliographic Essay, Index; illustrated in… photos and reproductions, map endpapers. 582 p. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.75
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw - Hill 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition hardcover book, first edition, 1970. Dustjacket is very good condition with light reading/handling wear.