Fetherstonhaugh Col (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Chas. Thurnam & Sons, Carlisle 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, U.S.A.Berryville Old Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 36.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. 181 pgs, plus Appendix Roll of Honour. Nine B&W photographs. Very Good hardcover copy bound in green cloth with gold lettering on cover and spine. Ex-library w/pocket in back (partially removed), tape on spine; pencil "942" and red star on front endpage; penned "1251" written on title page and inside back cover. (744

    • Published by Carlisle, Chas. Thurnam and Sons,1925 1925

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Very Good copy in Green cloth with gilt titles.Front hinge a bit tender but not yet starting.British History.

    • Published by Chas. Thurnam & Sons, Carlisle 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard. Condition: Very Good. Text bright, previous owner gift inscription on front endpaper, binding firm, light rubbing to edges of boards. Size: 8vo.

    • Published by Chas. Thurnam & Sons, Carlisle 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, light foxing on endpapers, slight cocked but binding firm, light shelf wear to boards but overall neat. Size: 8vo.

    • Published by Chas. Thurnam and Sons 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Some light wear. History of Kirkoswald.

    • More images

      Published by Chas. Thurnam & Sons, Carlisle 1925

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, United KingdomKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 40.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. 181pp. Illustrated. Publisher's textured green cloth, gilt titles. Light rubbing/bumping to extremities. Contents clean and bright. A Very Good copy.