Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1942618514 ISBN 13: 9781942618515
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618484 ISBN 13: 9781942618485
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1942618514 ISBN 13: 9781942618515
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1942618514 ISBN 13: 9781942618515
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing (edition 3), 2017
ISBN 10: 1942618433 ISBN 13: 9781942618430
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942618433 ISBN 13: 9781942618430
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618484 ISBN 13: 9781942618485
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095054953 ISBN 13: 9781095054956
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618484 ISBN 13: 9781942618485
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618484 ISBN 13: 9781942618485
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1942618514 ISBN 13: 9781942618515
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618441 ISBN 13: 9781942618447
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618441 ISBN 13: 9781942618447
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1942618522 ISBN 13: 9781942618522
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959386891 ISBN 13: 9781959386896
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618492 ISBN 13: 9781942618492
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1942618573 ISBN 13: 9781942618577
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1942618492 ISBN 13: 9781942618492
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Book 2.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959386522 ISBN 13: 9781959386520
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing 8/14/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959386522 ISBN 13: 9781959386520
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Protecting Everleigh. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959386522 ISBN 13: 9781959386520
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1942618662 ISBN 13: 9781942618669
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1942618603 ISBN 13: 9781942618607
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755949 ISBN 13: 9780760755945
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1942618581 ISBN 13: 9781942618584
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1942618581 ISBN 13: 9781942618584
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Rolling Thunder Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 195938645X ISBN 13: 9781959386452
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.