Fiessinger Ch (149 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pubul y Morales, editores, VALENCIA 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Anticuaria Lyda, Burgos, BU, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Lyda

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 21.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Versión española de Arturo Cubelles Blasco. Encuadernado en tela editorial con dorados en tapas y lomo. Size: Formato en 8° Language: spa.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8°broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée,A.Maloine Editeur,Paris,1911,2e édition avec additions et développements pratiques,364 pages,couverture légèrement salie,sinon bon état.

  • Language: French

    Published by chez A. Maloine & Fils, à Paris 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 19.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon État. Un ouvrage broché de 322 pages, paru dans la collection "Comment Guérir? Bibliothèque du praticien". En bon état malgré la présence à l'intérieur d'annotations aux crayons bleu et rouge. Poids : 400 grammes.

  • Published by Librairie Académique Perrin et Cie, Libraires-Editeurs, Paris 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 314 pages, fort in-12 une signature et une mention en page de garde, couverture un peu défraîchie, très bon état intérieur.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Revue bimensuelle, numéro 865, 1er Juillet 1934, in8 broché. Sommaire : Bayreuth 1933, réflexions sur l'art Wagnerien par Jean-Edouard Spenlé, Sainte-Beuve et Berlioz étudiants en médecine par le Dr. Ch. Fiessinger, Poèmes par Jeanne Plateau, Un Villiers de l'Isle-Adam vagabond et agitateur par Fernand Baldensperger, La vie d'un

  • Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Revue bimensuelle, numéro 844, 15 Aout 1933, in8 broché, 256 pages. Sommaire : Entre l'Allemagne et nous : la Métaphysique par Philippe Pagnat, Le parler jaune, nouvelle par Jean Marquet, Marques, poèmes par Jacques Mareuse, La mer, ce mauvais sujet par Georges Guy, André Gide et l'U.R.S.S. par Lucien Duran, l'Ame alsacienne. Le

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    133314685X / 9781333146856

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie Académique Perrin 1909

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Histoire. 12x18,5 cm. 373 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Fort in-12°.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editions Médicales Norbert Maloine 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.06

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Comment guérir ? Bibliothèque des praticiens". Deuxième édition, revue et considérablement augmentée. Médecine. 14,5x20 cm. 568 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Fort in-8°.

  • Published by A.maloine & fils 1919

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct coiffa bas abimée pages jaunissantes. in12. 1919. Broché. 140 pages. Fair.

  • Language: French

    Published by A . Maloine editeur, Paris 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.71

    US$ 22.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Francais.Rousseurs."Bibliotheque des praticiens".402 p.Poids 600 gr.Format 18 x 13,5 cm.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    133314685X / 9781333146856

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.05

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by A. Malone et Fils, Editeurs, Paris, France 1918

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.43

    US$ 17.57 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair to Good. 4th Edition. Fair to Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding starting to loosen, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.

  • Published by A. Malone et Fils, Editeurs, Paris, France 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.43

    US$ 17.57 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition. Moderate wear. Binding starting to loosen, pages very age toned. Pictures available upon request.

  • Published by Daix Freres, Clermont 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Lola's Antiques & Olde Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Good. Reprint. 1898. Library Bound Pamphlet In Hardcover Boards. In Good Condition. Boards And End Pages Are Dirty, Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Interior Is Good, Tight Copy. Size 8Vo. 16 Pages. Text Is In French. Reprinted From La Chronique Medicale, April 15Th And May 15Th, 1898. This Book Is Part Of The Archi

  • More images

    Published by Maloine sans date vers 1920, 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in-12, broché ( 13,4 x 18,1 cm), 140 pages.Ex dono sur la page de faux titre mais le nom du dédicataire a été découpé. Bon état intérieur .

  • Language: French

    Published by A. Maloine & Fils 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Philosophie. 15x20 cm. 331 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier jauni cassant en marge. Petites déchirures marginales. Mouillure en tête de l'ouvrage ! in-8°.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Académique Perrin & Cie 1921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Avec une préface de M. Emile Male. Histoire. XI + 295 p. 12x19,5 cm. 295 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Légèrement gauchi. in-12°.

  • Published by Médicales norbert maloine 1930

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1930. Relié. 230 pages. Good.

  • Published by Pabul y Morales,, Valencia 1916

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela editorial. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 12x18.5. 260pp. Tela editorial.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Manuel Pubul, Valencia 1919

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería García Prieto, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería García Prieto

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Rústica en buen estado. 8º mayor. Pág 416. Ejemplar Intonso.

  • Published by A. Maloine et fils

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion BIBLIOTHEQUE DES PRATICIENS, edicion 1923, 324 paginas, en frances, tapa blanda, en estado aceptable, con manchas de oxido.

  • Published by Pubul y Morales

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1916, 260 paginas, encuadernacion artesanal en tapa dura, no conserva la portada original, en buen estado.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0666058016 / 9780666058010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0666058016 / 9780666058010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.71

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Paris, A. Maloine et Fils, 1918. 1918

    Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Préface et introduction numérotées de VII à XV. 416 pages. 16 pages de catalogue de librairie. (20x14 Cm). Broché. Couverture imprimée. Rousseurs. Papier bruni. Légère mouillure en premier plat. Rares rousseurs. Exemplaire en état correct.

  • Published by Pubul y Morales. 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Medicina.(61) Pubul y Morales. Valencia. 1911. 20 cm. 327 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3286684=) LM232.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by chez Maloine, à Paris 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 19.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Bon. In-8° Fort volume de II+501 pages sous une agréable reliure demi-cuir brun au dos à cinq faux nerfs avec lettres et fleurons dorés, plats et gardes marbrés. Les deux plats de la couverture d'origine ont été conservés. Un deuxième volume complétant celui-ci a été édité en 1909 chez le même éditeur. Ex-l

  • Published by Maloine, Paris 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leder. 5. Auflage. 5me edition entièrement refondue par Ch. Fiessinger. XI, 339 S. OHldr. Rücken an den Kanten berieben; oberes Kapital m. kleinem Einriss; Kopfschnitt angestaubt; Seitenränder gebräunt; m. wenigen Bleistiftmarkierungen; Besitzerstempel a. d. 1. Blatt; die ersten 2 Bll. m. kl. Einriss. (Comment guérir? Bibliotheq

  • Published by Librairie Académique Perrin et Cie., Paris, 1916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 185x120mm, 271pages, Etiquette de cotation sur le haut du dos, autrement bel exemplaire, intérieur propre. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.