Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472066099 ISBN 13: 9780472066094
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472066099 ISBN 13: 9780472066094
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472066099 ISBN 13: 9780472066094
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1328508277 ISBN 13: 9781328508270
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books (edition Reprint), 2013
ISBN 10: 0142424374 ISBN 13: 9780142424377
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Think-Yoga (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 057844917X ISBN 13: 9780578449173
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Layman, Altina (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Katherine Tegen Books (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 0061625019 ISBN 13: 9780061625015
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Layman, Altina (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472066099 ISBN 13: 9780472066094
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 178 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1693212226 ISBN 13: 9781693212222
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693212226 ISBN 13: 9781693212222
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Layman, Altina (illustrator). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Layman, Altina (illustrator). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328916715 ISBN 13: 9781328916716
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by DK Travel (edition 2), 2023
ISBN 10: 0241569001 ISBN 13: 9780241569009
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.