Language: English
Published by Rx Humor Inc (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0963900234 ISBN 13: 9780963900234
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stolp, Todd (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Stolp, Todd (illustrator). 2nd Edition. The rear cover is creased. The extremities are moderately worn. Page 11/12 is torn on the edge. 7 ounce.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition Revised), 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fleming Continuing Education Pro, 2011
ISBN 10: 0692004076 ISBN 13: 9780692004074
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fleming Continuing Education Program, 2011
ISBN 10: 0692004076 ISBN 13: 9780692004074
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Fleming Continuing Education Pro, 2011
ISBN 10: 0692004076 ISBN 13: 9780692004074
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fleming Continuing Education Program, 2011
ISBN 10: 0692004076 ISBN 13: 9780692004074
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785248595 ISBN 13: 9780785248590
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785248595 ISBN 13: 9780785248590
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785248595 ISBN 13: 9780785248590
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785248595 ISBN 13: 9780785248590
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Blyden Sr., Elijah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fleming Continuing Education Pro, 2011
ISBN 10: 0692004076 ISBN 13: 9780692004074
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Breakthrough Enterprises, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0942456181 ISBN 13: 9780942456189
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bill Fleming (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Breakthrough Enterprises, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0942456181 ISBN 13: 9780942456189
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bill Fleming (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226075125 ISBN 13: 9780226075129
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!