Language: English
Published by Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, 1986
ISBN 10: 0875650619 ISBN 13: 9780875650616
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Rob Fleming [illustrator] (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fine, unread copy, smooth spine, no reading creases, tight binding, faint bump to bottom spine.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Fleming, Rob (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Rough shape. Contains water or spine damage. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Still a usable copy. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Language: English
Published by Texas Christian University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0875650619 ISBN 13: 9780875650616
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fleming, Rob (illustrator). Signed & inscribed 'with cordial best wishes, David L. Fleming' by author on half-title page, 1986 softbound, crease on spine- binding still sound, a few faint thumbcreases to covers, a touch of curling at front corners, only other marking is name in corner of inside cover (last name Fleming).
paperback. Condition: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED. CREASE TO FRONT COVER.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.57
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This title applies the concepts of Lean Six Sigma to the service industry. These concepts were developed in the manufacturing industry and have not been widely applied in the service space. The book uses a story telling approach about a cruise line in financial trouble that achieves turn around with Lean Six Sigma. Num Pages: 200 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJMV5. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 7. Weight in Grams: 202. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2020 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This title applies the concepts of Lean Six Sigma to the service industry. These concepts were developed in the manufacturing industry and have not been widely applied in the service space. The book uses a story telling approach about a cruise line in financial trouble that achieves turn around with Lean Six Sigma. Num Pages: 200 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJMV5. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 7. Weight in Grams: 202. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press 2012-12-01, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606494074 ISBN 13: 9781606494073
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 26.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
4to Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. 237p. Bright pages are unmarked. Orange covers are clean and glossy with a mild upcurl on front panel. Binding is tight, hinges are fully attached. Supplements not included.
Condition: New.