Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0887806325 ISBN 13: 9780887806322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0887806325 ISBN 13: 9780887806322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0887806325 ISBN 13: 9780887806322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0887806325 ISBN 13: 9780887806322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the presumed first softcover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance, with very minor wear at the extremities. A sharp copy.
Language: English
Published by DeCordova and Dana Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0916606171 ISBN 13: 9780916606176
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. DeCordova and Dana Museum, Lincoln, MA, 1987. 55 pages. Illustrated. 9.5 x 8.5", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside.
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walt Disney, New York, 2004
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A lot of five NF or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
US$ 14.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 5.83x0.10x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Seller: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. color pictorial cover, 2 light crease markings to the back cover, 96pp., index, pages in fine condition, lots of color and black and white photos throughout,
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Canada. Parks Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0660004755 ISBN 13: 9780660004754
Seller: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Book is square and binding is intact. Although a library copy, it was never circulated. Boards are covered with vinyl polyester laminate for protective purposes. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear.
US$ 16.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Owner's sticker to front free endpaper; otherwise clean, tight, and completely unmarked; a sound and handsome copy, very nearly as new!