Fletcher a E (316 results)

Harvard Business Review on Managing Diversity
Ely, Robin J., Fletcher, Joyce K., Thomas, R. Roosevelt, Jr., Thomas, David A., Meyerson, Debra E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Harvard Business Review on Managing Diversity
Ely, Robin J., Fletcher, Joyce K., Thomas, R. Roosevelt, Jr., Thomas, David A., Meyerson, Debra E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Pamela W. Duncan; William B. Stason; Harold P. Adams; Alan M. Adelman; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Duane S. Bishop; Leonard Diller; Nancy E. Donaldson; Carl V. Granger; Audrey L. Holland; Margaret Kelly-Hayes; Fletcher H. McDowell; Larry Myers; Marion A. Phipps; Elliot J. Roth; Hilary C. Siebens; Gloria A. Tarvin; Catherine A. Trombly; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Two Noble Kinsmen
Shakespeare, William; Fletcher, John; Mowat, Barbara A. (EDT); Werstine, Paul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Fantastic, March 1968 (Volume 17, Number 4)
Harry Harrison; A. Bertram Chandler; David V. Reed; Gardner F. Fox; Fletcher Pratt; Irvin Lester; Rog Phillips; William P. McGivern
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Interior lightly tanned but unmarked. Spine square and tight, ends chipped. Three-quarter inch tears to top and bottom of rear hinge. Covers clean with light reading and shelf-wear. No mailing label. Not from a library. 148 pages. Edited by Harry Harrison. Includes: Spartan…Planet (serial, part 1 of 2) by A. Bertram Chandler (subsequently published as the book False Fatherland, winner of the first Ditmar Award in 1969 for the best Australian Science Fiction); The Court of Kublai Khan (short novel, 1948) by David V. Reed; Heart of Light (novelet, 1946) by Gardner F. Fox; The Great Steel Panic (short story, 1928) by Fletcher Pratt and Irvin Lester; Incompatible (short story, 1949) by Rog Phillips; I Love Lucifer (novelet, 1953) by William P. McGivern. Johhny Bruck; Jeff Jones; Robert Fuqua; Frank R. Paul; W. E. Terry; Ernest Schroeder; Vogel (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Gilbert (edition 5) 2013
Series: Gilbert Law Summaries, Book 17 of 41. Book 17 of 41 - Gilbert Law Summaries
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Two Noble Kinsmen
Shakespeare, William; Fletcher, John; Mowat, Barbara A. (EDT); Werstine, Paul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Two Noble Kinsmen
Shakespeare, William; Fletcher, John; Mowat, Barbara A. (EDT); Werstine, Paul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Harvard Business Review on Managing Diversity
Ely, Robin J., Fletcher, Joyce K., Thomas, R. Roosevelt, Jr., Thomas, David A., Meyerson, Debra E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by New American Library 2009
Series: Murder She Wrote, Book 29 of 63. Book 29 of 63 - Murder She Wrote
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.64
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

THRILLING WONDER Stories: December, Dec. 1951 ("The Wanderer's Return")
Thrilling Wonder (Fletcher Pratt; E. Hoffmann Price; Walter M. Miller, Jr,; Sam Merwin, Jr.; Anthony Boucher; Stanton A. Coblentz; Murray Leinster; James Blish)
Published by Standard Magazines, NY 1951
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. XXXIX, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Bergey for "The Wanderer's Return" (novel) by Fletcher Pratt. Includes "Escape from Hyper-Space" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "The Song of Vorhu" (novelet) by Walter M. Miller. Jr.; "The Iron Deer" by Sam Merwi…n; "Star Bride" by Anthony Boucher; "The Way of the Moth" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "Keyhole" by Murray Leinster. Features: "The reader Speaks"; "What's New in Science?"; "Mars, The Iron Dwarf" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Book Review"; "The Frying Pan". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Napoli, Orban, and more. Letter from Bob Hoskins, Poul Anderson, & L. Sprague de Camp. Rear cover loose; edge, corner and spine tears and losses; tanning; creasing; internal pencil scribble; date in pencil on front. Reading copy. Book.

THE 2nd AVON FANTASY READER
Wollheim, Donald A. & Ernsberger, George (editors)(Robert E. Howard; C. L. Moore; Zealia Brown Bishop; Clark Ashton Smith; Donald Wandrei; Edward Lucas White; Robert Bloch; Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; Sax Rohmer)
Published by Avon, NY 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1969; #S385. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. Selections from the digest-sized magazine, Avon Fantasy Reader (1947-1951). Includes "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Z…elia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. Tanning; bumps and dings; rubbing. Book.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backs…trip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Green hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 258pp.
Language: English
Published by Swan Sonnenschein & Co 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.31
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New.
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION DECEMBER 1950
De Camp, L. Sprague; Pratt, Fletcher; Van Vogt, A. E. et. al.
Published by Fantasy House 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.20
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf/reading wear. Pages clean.

THE OUTER REACHES
Derleth, August (editor)(A. E. van Vogt; Clifford Simak; Frank Belknap Long; Isaac Asimov; Nelson Bond; Ray Bradbury; Cleve Cartmill; Fletcher Pratt; Clark Ashton Smith; Theodore Sturgeon)
Published by Berkley, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. [1st printing, Apr. 1958] #G-116. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Co-operate - Or Else!" by A. E. van Vogt; "Good-Night, Mr. James" by Clifford Simak; "The Critters" by Frank Belknap Long; "Death Sentence" by Isaac Asimov; "This Is the Land" by Nelson Bond; "Ylla" by Ray Bradbury;… "The Green cat" by Cleve Cartmill; "Pardon My Mistake" by Fletcher Pratt; "The Plutonian Drug" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Farewell to Eden" by Theodore Sturgeon. Creasing; tanning; corner wear with minor chips; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Published by Amer Assoc Adv Sci, Wash, DC 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 73 pp., Maps, Illus, Blue Illus Paperback, VG.
Published by The Boston Music Company, Boston 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. A nice copy of book with only some light scuffs; dust jacket has edge chuosm scuffs and light soils; minimal library markings. A collection of sheet music and short plays for young children in early school levels. 97 pages. Book.
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION DECEMBER 1950
De Camp, L. Sprague; Pratt, Fletcher; Van Vogt, A. E. et. al.
Published by Fantasy House 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.07
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Fearmoji: A Queer Horror Anthology
Fletcher, David-Jack; Traphagan, A. Max; Madden, TT; Lapidus, Niko; Rivera, Carlos E.; Tulodo, Fendy S.; Demorre, Lucas; Kook, Maya; Geček, Ivana; Schlimm, John
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Get in the Game : Sports, Art, Culture
Fletcher, Jennifer Dunlop (EDT); Rodney, Seph (EDT); Siegel, Katy (EDT); Rapinoe, Megan (FRW); Dungo, A. J. (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Dungo, AJ (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesTHE 2nd AVON FANTASY READER. (Avon Books # S385 );
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) (Robert E. Howard; C. L. Moore; Zealia Brown Bishop; Clark Ashton Smith; Donald Wandrei; Edward Lucas White; Robert Bloch; Laurence Manning; Fletcher Pratt; Sax Rohmer)
Published by Avon Book., Canada 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.50
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 173 pages. "More of the best. supernatural horror and awesome swashbuckling from the greatest fantasy periodical of them all! The creatures within will haunt your dreams and torment your daylight fantasies with the snister power tey hold. The great creat…ors of chilling tales are brought together again in this convocation of monsters." CONTENTS = "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Zelia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. >> Minor cover scuffing; minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Gray Morrow Art! (illustrator). Book.
MURDER THEY WROTE I (14 STORIES ) & MORE MURDER THEY WROTE (16 STORIES ) PPB1ST NEW
JESSICA FLETCHER EDITOR JANCE, NEWMAN, COEL, PERRY, MARON ET AL
Published by BOULEVARD 1999
- First Edition
Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contact seller2-star sellerNEW. NEW.