Fletcher Jack: Signed (6 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dustjacket. Presumed First. Presumed first edition, hardcover, inscribed by author Lee Whiteley, has slight lean to spine, and very slight bumps to spine ends, otherwise a bright, clean, sharp VG+ copy.
Published by THE LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB 1961
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.STUDIO V
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: SLIPCASE. Limited Edition. SPINE SLIGHTLY SUNNED. FLETCHER MARTIN (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).
Published by Limited Editions Club 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. In tan cloth with black spne titling, red pictorial portrait to cover, housed in publisher's slipcase, 4to, 355pp. Copy # 889 of 1,500 copies signed by the illustrator on colophon page. Illustrations By Fletcher Martin (illustrator)…. Signed by The Illustrator.

Published by Limited Editions Club, Hartford 1961
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, U.S.A.Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Quarto (7-7/8" x 11") bound in full imported flexible Irish linen with a silkscreen design by the illustrator on the cover; 400 pages. Illustrated with 12 full-page, full-color paintings plus 2 double-spreads in full color, and 16 line drawings by Fletcher Martin. Copy #419 of 1500 SIGNED by the illustrator on the col…ophon page. Monthly Letter laid in. About Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Fletcher Martin (illustrator).

Published by The Connecticut Printers, Hartford 1961
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 354 pages. 28 x 21.5 cm. Limited edition, copy E.R. of 1500 (probably for Ernst Reichl designer of the title). Signed by Fletcher Martin who made the illustrations. Introduction by Edmund Gilligan, NEWMAN & WICHE 326. LEC Monthly Letter, a four page printed LEC two color sheet, and two 3 x 5" lined cards with Fletcher… Martin's hand written blue ink notes on his private thoughts regarding the illustrations for Macy. He states Macy erred claiming this was his first design for LEC. He says a design for a work, he did not remember the title of was rejected by Macy but paid for by him. He also discusses his disdain for the author, plus a good deal of back and forth regarding topography and other issues with Macy concerning designs for the Sea-Wolf. Martin wanted the author's name included in the design, Macy rejected it. Full Irish linen silk-screened with a design by Fletcher Martin. Fine in fine maroon slipcase. Martin, Fletcher (illustrator).
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.40
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GROSSFOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT.