Florence Cunningham (17 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Valley Publishers 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Red binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous B./W photos scattered through the book. Dust Jacket has some wear to spine ends and corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Published by Harlan-Young
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Son-Rise Publications & Distribution Co 1988
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., New York 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star seller1st edition. This issue includes one serial Novelette by Pettee, four Continued Stories (including featured Apes of Devil*s Island 1/4 by Cunningham), five Short Stories, and Poetry. Rare issue. 7 x 10, pp 801-960, b/w illus & ads. VeryGood w 2-in closed tear on front wrap, rear wrap missing, backstrip intact, spine edgewear. Pa…perback in color-llus wraps (PJ Monahan), side-stapled.
Published by Whitman, (1948). 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A Fuzzy Wuzzy Book. Unpaged. Small Xmas sticker and "This book belongs to [name]" pencilled at the top of the front free endpaper, short gift note inked on the back of the front free endpaper, a short tear and some wear at the crown of the spine, else a clean, tight, VG+ copy in a good-onl…y but largely complete dust jacket (a few small chips). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Florence Sarah Winship (illustrator). Book.
Published by Valley Publishers 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has light wear to hinges and corners. Otherwise an attractive copy. Tight binding, unmarked pages, no tearing. Dust jacket is clean and protected in archival cover.
More imagesPublished by Valley Publishers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure p…ackaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. [30] p. 28 cm. Sound binding in illustrated boards. Wear to edges and corners, heavy at spine ends. Offsetting on page opposite the "fuzzy" illustrations. Fuzz is generally intact. Dustjacket has large pieces missing along top edge and bottom corners. Several edge tears, s…ome repaired with acid free tape. A charming story of a black kitten and what happens to her when her family moves to a new town. A touch and feel fuzzy book. A Fuzzy Wuzzy Book. Illustrated by Florence Sarah Winship (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, U.S.A.First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Third Edition. Gilt lettering on spine; watermark along edge of front and back DJ; light shelf wear to head of spine; inscribed by editor. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 376 pages; Signed by Editor.

The Wolves Of The Sea, And Other Poems
Bashford, Herbert . Ownership Signature Of Florence R Cunningham
Language: English
Published by D. M. Campana, San Francisco 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.70
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 63 Pp. White Cloth Over Gray Boards, Gilt, With Interesting Typography And Especially Nice Cover Treatment. Ownership Signature "Florence R Cunningham, Saratoga, Cal."; She Is Known For Her Recollections And History Of Saratoga Published After Her Death. With A Few Clippings Pasted In…Or Loose, Including A Poem By Bashford. Herbert Bashford Was Born On March 4, 1871 In Sioux City, Iowa, Usa. He Was A Writer, Known For The Woman He Married (1922), Of Which A Lost Film Was Made. He Was Married To Kinnie Cole. He Died On July 13, 1928.

Published by Harlan-Young, San Jose, CA 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition (?). Text is clean. Dec 1967 San Jose News mention of the book clipped and taped to second rear endpaper. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket shows edgewear, tear to front flap, sunning to DJ spine. NAP. Title page date is 1967.; 367 pages.
Published by Harlan-Young Press; San Jose, CA 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: virtualrarities, san francisco, CA, U.S.A.virtualrarities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 7.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition Hardcover- burgundy cloth w/ intact gilt on spine- in FINE Condition in FINE unclipped Dustjacket under protective mylar in VERY RARE SLIPCASE. INSCRIBED in year of publication on title page by editor Frances L. Fox: "With all my life to a wonder…ful daughter, Diane, and son-in-law, George and their precious family- Frances L. Fox - December, 1967," otherwise INTERIOR PRISTINE: clean, tight, bright. Profusely ILLUSTRATED w/ black & white photos, a few maps, + Index. A beautiful copy, suitable for gifting, collection or archives. Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Whitman Publishing, USA 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 149.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Illustrated in colour. Gift greetings upon title page, else unmarked. Book only moderately worn. Binding sound. Few chips/chunks from dust jacket which is now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart cover. Overall a nice copy. Winship, Florence Sarah…(illustrator).