Fomine (18 results)
Published by Paris: E. De Boccard 1952
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.06
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. folio, 51 plates in the original string-tied cloth-backed board portfolio; some old light moisture stains to the margins, hence good only in a more egregiously soiled portfolio. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers.… Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.20
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.90
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Le Chant du Monde 1987
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cassette. Condition: Fine. Cassette.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.77
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.77
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.17
US$ 61.71 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782352213680.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.26
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 544 pages. French language. 7.17x5.59x1.42 inches. In Stock.

Published by LIBRAIRIE DE LA CONSTRUCTION MODERNE 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20176874: 1927-1928. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 1 FASCICULE paginé de 145 à 156 - quelques photos et plans en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - pages agraphées - 1er plat illustré d'une photo en noir et blanc - texte sur 2 colonnes. . .… . Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.
More imagesPublished by Editions Mir, Mosca 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.16
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Fine. 0. In 16, br. ed., pp. 200, con ill. in n. n.t., in francese. Leggere strusciature e tracce si sporco alla cop., interno in ottime condizioni.Luogo di pubblicazione MoscaEditore Editions MirAnno pubblicazione 1975Materia/Argomento Biologia, Matematica ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable…, please do not order.***. Book.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by éditions de Moscou 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 130.69
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In8 relié en bon état, 536 pages, 1974 (pas de jaquette). Envoi soigné.
More imagesPublished by MIR, Moscou 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.05
US$ 33.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. traduit du RUSSE - ÉLÉMENTS de la THÉORIE des FONCTIONS et de l'ANALYSE FONCTIONNELLE Par A. KOLMOGOROV - S. FOMINE traduit du Russe par Michel DRAGNEV ouvrage relié (15 cm x 22 cm) reliure pleine toile noire, titre dans un cartouche noir sur le premier plat et au dos, sous jaquette papier roug…e recouverte de papier cristal, 536 pages, illustrées de figures noir et blanc, dans le texte, éditions MIR, Moscou, 1974 Bon état d'usage.
Published by MIR, Moscou 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 87.00
US$ 58.83 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22x14.5 cm. 536 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust jacket. Cover corners and spine edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : French.
More imagesPublished by Paris, E. de Boccard 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 290.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Un volume broché, 25x33cm, 112pp et 17 figures; et un dossier (portfolio) en carton, 33x43cm, avec 51 planches en noir, 39 au trait et 12 de photographies, en feuilles séparées. Dossier: Couverture un peu fatiguée (voir photo). Intérieur en bon état, sans marques, quelques rousseurs éparses. Volume d…e texte: dos avec un petit manque à la base; couverture fatiguée, avec rousseurs (v. photo); intérieur non coupé, avec légères rousseurs. Exemplaire complet. De la table des matières du volume de texte: Ch 1: Introduction Ch. 2: Topographie Ch. 3: La fondation - Ses rapports avec le mur d'enceinte et le soutènement au Nord Ch. 4: Le toichobate et l'élévation de marbre Ch. 5: Chronologie et dédicace du Trésor Ch. 6: Le Trésor de Cyrène et les mathématiques au temps de Platon Ch. 7: Conclusion Ch. 8: Appendice épigraphique. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesSeller: Librería J. Cintas, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería J. Cintas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Moscou, Editions Mir, 1975, 12x20, 200 págs. OBRA EN EL ALMACÉN, LLAMAR ANTES DE PASAR A RECOGER. (44148).

- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 95.05
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Traduzido do russo por Michel Dragnev. Éditions Mir. Moscou. 1974. De 22x16 cm. Com 536 págs. Encadernação do editor com sobrecapa de protecção. Esta obra é representativa da cadeira de Análise III leccionada em Universidades soviéticas nos cursos de física e matemática. Contém elementos da teoria de… funções e análise funcional, os fundamentos básicos da matemática moderna. Ao combinar na apresentação da teoria dos conjuntos, espaços métricos e topológicos, espaços lineares, funcionalidades dos operadores e teoria da medição geral a problemas de análise clássica e matemática aplicada, os autores têm uma dupla intenção: Mostrar aos alunos a lógica interna da matemática moderna e incutir nas suas mentes que uma ligação interna une estes conteúdos abstratos à análise clássica. Language: Francês / French Location/localizacao: I-30-C-26.
More imagesEléments de la théorie des fonctions et de l'analyse fonctionnelle
KOLMOGOROV, A. - FOMINE, S. - DRAGNEV, Michel (Traduit du russe par)
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Mir - 1974 - In-8, reliure pleine toile - 536 pages Bon état - Rares annotations au crayon de papier.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 163.37
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1952. 2 pp. 51 plts. Portfolio. (École Francaise d'Athènes).