Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1493719416 ISBN 13: 9781493719419
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1493719416 ISBN 13: 9781493719419
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Museums Without Barriers: A New Deal For the Disabled (Heritage: Care-Preservation-Management) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Musee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De Paris, 1974
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fair paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some pages corner bend on bottom. Covers show edge wear with large crease down front. Book has corner bump on top. Creases on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0415069947 ISBN 13: 9780415069946
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fiction Collective Two and Illin, 1995
ISBN 10: 0932511945 ISBN 13: 9780932511942
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1947879014 ISBN 13: 9781947879010
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, London, 1991
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Paperback. Ex-library with spine label, due date slip, etc., else Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris, 2020
ISBN 10: 2869251432 ISBN 13: 9782869251434
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Very good condition copy with some light edge wear.Color Photographs.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press (edition 1), 1987
ISBN 10: 0863770479 ISBN 13: 9780863770470
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1933293756 ISBN 13: 9781933293752
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press 7/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1933293756 ISBN 13: 9781933293752
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator). Unintended Consequences. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Edition: 2nd; No marks in text. Dust jacket, binding, excellent.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 12.2013., 2013
ISBN 10: 377573578X ISBN 13: 9783775735780
Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: 1. ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 992.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933293373 ISBN 13: 9781933293370
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935738453 ISBN 13: 9781935738459
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935738453 ISBN 13: 9781935738459
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935738453 ISBN 13: 9781935738459
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ruth, Kate (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3764359196 ISBN 13: 9783764359195
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1947879014 ISBN 13: 9781947879010
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Asylum Arts, Paradise, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 1878580701 ISBN 13: 9781878580702
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. An 81 page work that has no creasing on the spine. A work of fiction. Short and very short stories with weird twists. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.