Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Jan Duursema; Colin Wilson; Travel Foreman (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Jan Duursema; Colin Wilson; Travel Foreman (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Duursema; Colin Wilson; Travel Foreman (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Duursema; Colin Wilson; Travel Foreman (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Jan Duursema; Colin Wilson; Travel Foreman (illustrator). Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited, Kinross, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954894901 ISBN 13: 9780954894900
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Wayne Reynolds (Cover) (illustrator). Reprint. British Trade Paperback with French flaps, 2005 Reprint. Signed, without inscription, by author on the title page. Unread Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NO reading creases, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited 01/06/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954894901 ISBN 13: 9780954894900
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Gora Moons (Keepers and Seekers) (Keepers and Seekers S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited, Kinross, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954894901 ISBN 13: 9780954894900
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Wayne Reynolds (Cover) (illustrator). First Edition. First British Edition, First Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. New unread As New book with French flaps. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited, Kinross, 2006
ISBN 10: 095489491X ISBN 13: 9780954894917
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Wayne Reynolds (Cover) (illustrator). First Edition. First British Edition, First Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the first page. New unread As New trade paperback original with French flaps. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NO reading creases, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited, Kinross, 2006
ISBN 10: 095489491X ISBN 13: 9780954894917
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Wayne Reynolds (Cover) (illustrator). First Edition. First British Edition, First Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the first page. Unread Fine trade paperback original with French flaps. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NO reading creases, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Condition: Good. Flat Signed by Author to ffep. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2007
ISBN 10: 0954894928 ISBN 13: 9780954894924
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Myroy Books Limited, Kinross, 2006
ISBN 10: 095489491X ISBN 13: 9780954894917
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Wayne Reynolds (Cover) (illustrator). First Edition. First British Edition, First Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the first page. Unread Very Fine trade paperback original with French flaps. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NO reading creases, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.