Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Ships within 24 hours!
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Color photos. Tight binding, no marks.
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". Dust jacket intact and in very good condition with minor edgewear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, no markings, corner creases or other defects noted except for name on front free endpaper. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Language: English
Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399591672 ISBN 13: 9780399591679
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by The Kent State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0873389379 ISBN 13: 9780873389372
hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. Oblong. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Photo illustrated throughout. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 150 pages.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Tight and clean. ***Please Read*** Nice clean copy with minor sticker residue on front cover (see picture) - 75 pages - my shelf location mag-45.
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 156.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419699644 ISBN 13: 9781419699641
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Short inscription to previous owner and signed by Levy on the half title page. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Minor wear to the edges and corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Campaign for the Limitation of Secret Police Powers, London, 1957
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 24pp.
Language: English
Published by Frederic C. Beil Publisher, 1997
ISBN 10: 0913720925 ISBN 13: 9780913720929
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Savannah, Georgia; Frederic C Beil; 1997; 1st Edition; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; Red hard cover, author's name in gilt. Pictorial jacket, street scene art by Ray Ellis. A fine copy, in a fine jacket. flat SIGNED by Coffey on first blank end paper . Bright, tight, clean and totally unmarked.;
Published by Walton Rawls, New York, 1966
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ is faded, discolored, and worn along the top edge. Bookcover and endpages have some minor foxing.
Published by Museum of Modern Art in collaboration with The Washington Gallery of Modern Art, 1962, 1962
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Early retrospective catalog with tiny errata slip tipped in. Near fine illustrated stiff wraps with clean bright text. Well illustrated and annotated with some in color.
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a very good (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. Faint underlining in pencil on approx. two dozen pages, else unmarked ;the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, NY, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446679534 ISBN 13: 9780446679534
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
trade paperback. Condition: Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages age toned, but otherwise clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford CT, 1965
Seller: Cacklegoose Press, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 84pp texts and catalogue of the collection at the Wadsworth Atheneum; 7 colour, 175 b/w illus. From the library of Richard Buckle.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket, from a private home collection. 1st printing with full number line (1st edition). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. Unclipped DJ has light rubbing, faint sunning to spine. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by dilithium Press, Ltd./Portland House Illustrated Classics, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517643022 ISBN 13: 9780517643020
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Thomson, Hugh (illustrator). First Thus. Hawthorne's timeless tale of sin in colonial New England is brought to life for new generations of readers with the "nostalgic" watercolor illustrations of English artist Hugh Thomson, who here does 8 full-color, full page plates spread throughout the 296 pages. A stunningly beautiful book, this is one in a series of "Portland House Illustrated Classics" issued by Crown, the First printing in this format from 1987 (First, Thus). Bound in red cloth with decorative paper pastedown to front cover & embossed gilt design & lettering to front & spine, this hardcover book is in Near Fine condition, marred only by a tiny ding to bottom edge of front board. Else, like new & never opened! Completely clean & bright--appears never opened. Binding strong & straight, pages white, plates are flawless! NO writing or underlining or highlighting; not ex-lib. No DJ, as issued. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (PST); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Published by University Labour Federation, 1944
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 44 pages. (SL#130/2).
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Grove-Atlantic/A Division of Grove Press, Inc., New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1905881630 ISBN 13: 9781905881635
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Michael Salu (Cover) (illustrator). 268 pp. No. 121 issue only! ISSN: 173231. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Rotman-UTP Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 148750831X ISBN 13: 9781487508319
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A truly lovely copy! Mint condition in original hardcover (square, tight, and unmarked) in a pristine dust jacket -- crisp, bright, and tight -- which has not been price-clipped. Apparent first edition ("Copyright Julia Levy 2020"). Suitable condition for presentation as a gift, or for adding to a library collection. Ships from NC. All books are sealed in recycled plastic, packed securely with protective wrapping, and shipped promptly with tracking. (F-1.).