Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Subsequent. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1998
ISBN 10: 0071158995 ISBN 13: 9780071158992
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1998
ISBN 10: 0071158995 ISBN 13: 9780071158992
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Museum of Fine Arts, 1991. 99 pages. Illustrated. 11 x 9", paperback. Like New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, IA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0697059952 ISBN 13: 9780697059956
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Fourth Edition. 734pp, Illustrated. Yellow highlighting on pages 12-36 only. Front hinge lightly cracked. No other marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313039527 ISBN 13: 9781313039529
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Good+ paperback copy. NOT ex-library. Light foxing to edges and endpapers. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980702101 ISBN 13: 9781980702108
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 98 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313039527 ISBN 13: 9781313039529
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.58
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723813257 ISBN 13: 9781723813252
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724173049 ISBN 13: 9781724173041
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1437448895 ISBN 13: 9781437448894
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792989849 ISBN 13: 9781792989841
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313273201 ISBN 13: 9781313273206
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Popular Mechanics Press, 1924
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding a bit shaken, corners a bit rubbed, text clean and unmarked. 1924 Hard Cover. 152, [1] pp. Black-and-white diagrams and illustrations throughout. A guide to the construction of numerous vehicles and mechanisms, including kites, electric cars, sleds, and canoes.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674007581 ISBN 13: 9780674007581
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Small octavo, 459pp. Part of the The I Tatti Renaissance Library series. Near fine, a very nice copy. Slight creasing at the head of the spine.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313273198 ISBN 13: 9781313273190
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.