Foster Doris Liew (13 results)
Published by Lothrop Lee And Shepard Co. 1957 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Ex-library copy with all the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, spine label, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ati Forberg (illustrator).
Published by Lee & Shepard, Lothrop 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1962 First (1st) ed. Fine DJ: NF Illustrated by Kurt Werth. DJ shows slight wear on edges, c. 2 inch wrinkled area at upper right corner. Lower corner of front flap clipped, but original price present, o/w tight, crisp, probably never read. Children's nature story set in Michigan.
More imagesPublished by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: A Different Chapter, Cairo, NY, U.S.A.A Different Chapter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.25
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very nicely cared for older children's book; clean interio, good binding, some mild bumping to the corners and ffep has been removed. Chipping and a few small closed tears to the dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Kurt Werth (illustrator). Book.
Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: good-. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 5th ptg.; 9-5/8" tall; unpaginated; orange cover with black lettering on spine, black pumpkin on front is very soiled; color ils, some full page; reinforced binding; prev. owner's name on first page; a second free back endpage has been removed;creases to top corners of a f…ew back pp. Helen Stone (illustrator). Hardcover.
Published by Lothrop Lee Shepard
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, N. Y. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. N. Y.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1957. Orange cloth on boards binding has a couple of small spots of stain, a little discolouration along bottom edge, a bit of fraying to top of spine front edge. Former owner's name on half title page. Text is clean and unmarked. . Good/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Hele…n Stone. Helen Stone (illustrator).
Published by Responsive Environments Corp 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. Illustrated by Ati Forberg (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Atlantis Malmö AB, Malmö, , SwedenAntikvariat Atlantis Malmö AB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.69
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1972. Publisher's hardcover with pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated by Ati Forberg. Language English. Dustjacket scuffed and worn to upper right corner.
More imagesPublished by Lothrop, Lee And Shepard Company, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.Jackie's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 88.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover. Helen Stone (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.56
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.76
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.