Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 1/10/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Some Mining Notes in 1887 . Reprinted from the Transactions of the Mining Association and Institute of Cornwall. Book.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314666606 ISBN 13: 9781314666601
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by G. Bell & Sons Ltd, 1922
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1922. 7th Impression. 423-585 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Vol.3. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 31, Part 4, No. 124, 1875., 1875
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
3pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314666606 ISBN 13: 9781314666601
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-01, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.76
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Offprint. 25pp, staple bound, small octavo, ex-university library, b/w figs, tight binding, clean throughout, rubber stamps on cover, toning to the wraps, vertical crease runs the length of the book. Reprinted from the Transactions of the Mining Association and Institute of Cornwall.
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240907478 ISBN 13: 9781240907472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Burns Oates and Washbourne, London, 1926
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A solid unmarked copy, protected in mylar. Mild foxing on pages. ; Bright red cloth, gilt lettering cover and spine, tipped in frontis, 45pp. , uncut. Includes b&w illustrations. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.62
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101642549X ISBN 13: 9781016425490
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Elements of Mining and Quarrying. Book.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 34, Part 3, No. 135, 1878., 1878
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
14pp, 10 figs, plus 1 folding map, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: English
Published by G. BELL AND SONS, 1922
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 13.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. PUBLISHER: G. BELL AND SONS * YEAR: 1922 * ISBN/SBN: N/A * No OF PAGES: 423 - 583 * CONDITION: USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE GREEN BOARDS HAVE SOME RUBBING TO THE EDGES AND BUMPING TO THE CORNERS WITH SOME LIGHT STAINING, THE TEXT IS A LITTLE FADED TO THE SPINE. THE PAGES ARE REASONABLY CLEAN IF A LITTLE TANNED WITH SOME FOXING TO THE FRONT AND BACK INSIDE COVERS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THIS IS AN EXCELLENT EXAMPLE OF THIS HARD TO FIND EDITION.