Fourchambault (21 results)

Language: French
Published by Éditions Denoël, France (Paris) 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.61
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Edition originale. Couverture légèrement altérée. D.L; non spécifié. In-12° (1,5 x 12 x 19 cm). 219 pages. 170 grammes. Broché. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopo…st "Shop2shop", sur demande.

Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions Denoel, 1943, in12 broché, 219 pages et huit photos hors texte, bandeau conservé, couverture légèrement défraîchie avec rousseurs. Collection " l'Oeuvre et la vie ".
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Paris Denöel 1943. "L'oeuvre et la vie". Exemplaire du Service de Presse. In-12 broché 219 pp avec huit clichés hors-texte et un tableau (généalogie de Ch.-L. Philippe). Bon état.Envoi autographe de l'auteur.".
More imagesPublished by Denoël, Paris 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edizione originale francese / Edition originale française. Collection "L'oeuvre et la vie" - Brossura originale entro bella legatura artigianale in mezza pelle rossa, titolo in oro al dorso, piatti marmorizzati, 218 pagine con nastrino in stoffa. Conservati i piatti originali. Carte un poco bruni…te, peraltro esemplare in ottime condizioni. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.38
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Denoël, coll. "L'oeuvre et la vie" 1943 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. in-12, broché, couverture illustrée, 218 pp., 8 ploanches hors-texte. Edition originale. Couverture un peu salie, sinon bon état général.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.28
US$ 70.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Published by DENOËL . 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150026504: 1943. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 132 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by DENOEL 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R200014578: 1945. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 150 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis : Denoël (Collection " l'oeuvre et la vie "), 1943 - in-12 broché sous couverture illustrée, 220 pages illustrées de 8 hors-texte - bon état - Livres.
More imagesPublished by Brodard et Taupin 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrodard et Taupin 1954, In-8 cartonnage beige éditeur, 334 pages. Avec photos. Bon état.

Published by Denoël 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40003889: 1945. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 150 pages. Non coupé. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.085-Le roman sentimental.

Published by DENOEL 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20254697: 1945. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 150 pages - Pages non coupées - avec bandeau d'editeur. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by Denoël 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320159961: 1943. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 218 pages - rousseurs sur les plats - avec 8 clichés en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.

Published by Denoël 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30319428: 1943. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 218 pages. 8 clichés en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 929.2-Histoire des familles célèbres.

Published by DENOEL 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150204641: 1943. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 218 pages- quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 929.2-Histoire des familles célèbres.
More imagesPublished by Denoël 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 109.31
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcouverture souple. Denoël | Paris 1943 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Edition originale, un des 10 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin d'Arches, tirage de tête. Iconographie. Dos insolé et comportant de petites taches, deuxième plat marginalement et légèrement insolé en tête, piqûres sur la première garde. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] F…irst edition, one of 10 numbered copies on Arches vellum, deluxe copies. Iconography. Spine sunned with small stains, back cover marginally and lightly sunned at head, worming to first endpaper. *.
More imagesPublished by Denoël 1945
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.29
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état général petite accroc en haut du dos intérieur propre uniformément jauni bonne tenue. in12. 1945. Broché. Good.
Published by G. De Angelis e Figlio Editore, 1879
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura originale a stampa. Napoli, G. De Angelis e Figlio Editore, 1879, Prima edizione. Mancanze al dorso e leggere fioriture sparse. in 16°, brossura originale a stampa, pp. (4) 119 (1). Prima edizione. Mancanze al dorso e leggere fioriture sparse.

Published by 1945 1945
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 60.05
US$ 570.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Jauni, 4e abîmée, Pliure(s) - L'amour boiteux (1945) - Poche.
Published by Eds Gallimard, Paris 1949
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.81
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8, 24 cm, 204pp., couverture illustree, frontispice et typographie par Jean Fautrier, B61.