Fournier Gerard (51 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Paperback. SIGNED and INSCRIBED to the previous owner by ANDRE HEINTZ. 1st Edition. Paperback. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.02
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.56
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.28
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 13x20x2cm. 2007. Broché. 208 pages. Fine.

Le dictionnaire des Papous dans la tête
Almassy, Eva; Le Tellier, Hervé; Bertrand, Jacques A.; Besnier, Patrick; Caradec, François; Caumon, Patrice; Clément, Jérôme; Cueco, Henri; Delavault, Hélène; Delbourg, Patrice; Fournier, Lucas; Joncour, Serge; Jouet, Jacques; Minet, Patrice; Mordillat, Gérard; Mosner, Ricardo; Muller, Dominique; Pouy, Jean-Bernard; Vallet, Jacques; Collectifs
- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: French
Published by Éditions des Forges, Trois-Rivières 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.86
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. Les rouges-gorges, 48 p. Ill. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (trace de cote, ex libris de don du Conseil des arts, cachets, porte-carte). code 1627. Robert Fournier (photographies) (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. 20x14x3cm. 2005. Broché. 331 pages. Livre avec un envoi de l'auteur ( tremblant ) en page de garde voir photo. Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, United KingdomWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.07
US$ 17.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Excellent account of the audacious raids of a British commando 1941-1943 Published 2006. 333pp., ills., maps, aerial view. sources, bibliography, index, Very good condition. Signed by both authors and presented to Frank Risbridger who served in the 9th Tank R…egiment in WWII. Signed by Author(s).

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.67
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Frabjous Books, Calgary, CanadaFrabjous Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 53.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 331 pp. An account of a Small Scale Raiding Force operation. Illustrated with b&w photos and maps. Lengthy inscription on half title, otherwise a bright clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Maître du Vent Date de parution : 2006 Description : In-8 à l'italienne, 92 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays su…ivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X5338.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Maître du Vent Date de parution : 2006 Description : In-8 à l'italienne, 92 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays su…ivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 58234.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Maître du Vent Date de parution : 2006 Description : In-8 à l'italienne, 92 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays su…ivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 36334.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Maître du Vent Date de parution : 2006 Description : In-8 à l'italienne, 92 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays su…ivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 29750.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 44.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Editions Babouji Maîtres du Vent Date de parution : 2006 Description : In-8, 92 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pay…s suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X5341.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.56
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-8 relié 24,4 cm sur 22,6. 96 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.94
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-8 relié 24,6 cm sur 22,6. 96 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Achbarer, NARBONNE, FranceAchbarer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.81
US$ 49.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.07
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 340 pages. 8.03x5.31x1.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.79
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40225267: 1977. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 150 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.4-Athlétisme et gymnastique.