Fowler Author (311 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books / Simon & Shuster, Inc., New York, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Heavy creasing to the spine of the book and various spots on the front cover. Couple of bumps across the back cover and light tearing on the barcode. The pages and inside cover have been discolored with time and there is a stamp printed on the first page. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by Berkley Prime Crime / The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York 2004
Series: Benni Harper Mysteries, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - Benni Harper Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Quantum and Woody: The World's Worst Superhero Team, Volume 1 (Quantum and Woody)
Asmus, James (Author); Bellaire, Jordie (Author); Fowler, Tom (Artist)
Language: English
Published by Valiant Comics, New York, New York 2013
Series: Quantum and Woody (2013-), Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Quantum and Woody (2013-)
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine, front cover has been scuffed and scratched slighly near lower left corner. Front cover has crease at hinge along spine length. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Us…ed Graphic Novel.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 11.95] clean, crisp, colors bright, a little edge wear. Pages [150 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. For Grades 5 & up. Explains the his…tory of clay objects and the basic techniques of working with clay. Includes instructions for making objects based on examples researched from cultures ancient and modern. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. by Author (illustrator).

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

The Dead That Walk
Fowler, Christopher; Barker, Clive (Author); Ellison, Harlan (Author); Jones, Stephen (Edited by); Campbell, Ramsey (Author)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books/ Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York, et al. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 527 pp. Book and dj are flawless. Includes newspaper articles placed by previous owner. Edith Fowler (Design); Louise Fili (Jacket Design); Susan Tuller (Author Photo) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated Corners rubbed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fowler, Richard (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Viking Press, New York 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.01
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 6th Printing. 477 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and cleant text. No dj. Considerable wear and damage to spine.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books/ A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 266 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tears and stains on dj. Karen Katz (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton (Author Photo); Edith Fowler (Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by A Dance Horizons Book/ Princeton Book Company, Publishers, Pennington, NJ 1989
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.28
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 96 + xvi pp. An excellent study/ work/ research/ reading copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages. Underlining and marginalia throughout text. Slightly bumped corners. John Martin, Drawn by Erick Fowler (Cover Art) (illustrator).

Faulkner: International Perspectives : Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha, 1982 (Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Series)
Doreen Fowler; Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference (9th : 1982 : University of Mississippi); Editor-Doreen Fowler; Editor-Ann J. Abadie; Corporate Author-University of Mississippi
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good plus hardcover in very good plus dust jacket, nice tight copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

The Glamorous High Flying Rock Star Life, Volume 1 (Kim & Kim)
Visaggio, Magdalene (Author); Aguirre, Claudia (Illustrated by)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Entertainment 2016
Series: Kim & Kim, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Kim & Kim
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Magdalene Visaggio signature "Mags!" on cover in permanent marker. Light shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Very good used reading condition. Inscription: Signed by Author. Cabrera, Eva; Aguirre, Claudia; Fowl…er, Tess (illustrator). Used Graphic Novel.

WORLD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF RIFLES AND MACHINE Format: Hardcover
Fowler, Will (Author)/ Sweeney, Patrick (Author)/ Metesh, Logan (Author)
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Berkley 2005
Series: Benni Harper Mysteries, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Benni Harper Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.28
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 6.50x4.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.48
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Panthers Rising: How the Carolina Panthers Roared to the Super Bowl-and Why They'll Be Back! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This boo…k has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.17
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Entertainment Group, Inc., New York, New York 2012
Series: Season One, Book 11 of 13. Book 11 of 13 - Season One
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Fowler, Tom (illustrator). Used Graphic Novel.

Water Gardens 1-2-3: Build the Water Feature of Your Dreams (Home Depot 1-2-3)
McKinley, Michael (Edited by); Fowler, Veronica Lorson (Author)
Language: English
Published by Meredith Books / Home Depot Books, Des Moines, IA 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company / Macmillan Publishing Group, LLC 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Inscribed. Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.18
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Kennikat Press, 1969. Book has a slightly shaken spine with slightly loose first three signatures, mild rubbing to covers, mild foxing to top textblock, a slight gap between top area binding and spine cover, previous owner's name on front endpage. otherwise in very good condition, binding is inta…ct with no missing pages, pages remain bright with unmarked text; some signs of aging but an overall sturdy copy. On the lower end of very good.
Published by Vantage Press, New York, ET AL 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Book is cocked. Owner's address label and written name on the front free endpaper, written name, address, and date on the title page. ; "To those immigrants out of Asia, who discovered and settled in this country thousands of years before Columbus, .". Il…lustrated by The Author (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 5.00x0.63x7.76 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.59
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 299 pages. 5.08x1.00x7.80 inches. In Stock.