Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892391414 ISBN 13: 9781892391414
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892391414 ISBN 13: 9781892391414
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892391414 ISBN 13: 9781892391414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Australia, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195001532 ISBN 13: 9780195001532
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Board. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book is in good condition, the d.j has some edge wear and some minor tears. This is the second edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1990. Botany, Natural History. University of Arizona, 278 p., very good paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892391414 ISBN 13: 9781892391414
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson AZ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. How agriculture, through genetics, may be reaching its most vulnerable pinnacle: valuable resources now threatened but still available to conserve. 278 pages.; 6 x 9 ''.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, San Francisco, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892391414 ISBN 13: 9781892391414
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 274 pp.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511810 ISBN 13: 9780816511815
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. BU.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, San Francisco, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 302 pp.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, San Francisco, 2006
ISBN 10: 1892391317 ISBN 13: 9781892391315
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 252 pp.
Language: English
Published by Tachyon Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1892391198 ISBN 13: 9781892391193
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.