Fox Webster (122 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.92
US$ 5.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.64
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Preserved Locomotives and Multiple Units This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.64
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 10.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.12
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Twenty-Second Edition. Stapled spine as issued, sl wear to spine ends. ; British Rail Pocket Book No.1; 150x105mm; 95 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.12
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Twenty-third edition. Stapled spine as issued, sl wear to spine ends and some cornners of cover. ; British Rail Pocket Book No.1; 150x105mm; 87 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sixth Edition. Paperback, very good condition. A very clean copy. No issues externally and text remains excellent throughout. DP. Used.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.85
US$ 15.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. stapled paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, third edition updated to June 21st 1990. A near fine tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked, Illustrated, 78pp.
More imagesTogether with Love: Bonus Scenes Collection
Fox, Kennedy; Ferrell, Charity; Goodwin, Emily; Rayne, Piper; Webster, K; Kate, Jiffy; Locke, Adriana; Brookes, Rachel; Phoenix, Red; Kelly, D.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by 6 of the authors inside front cover and on first page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.52
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access c…odes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.69
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
The World's Great Books: Great Orations
Clay, Fox, Gladstone, Lincoln, O'Connell, Phillips, Pitt, Webster and Others
Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Aldine Edition. Green cloth boards, mottled edges, most of spinecover insect damaged. Top sheet edges gilt. Illustrated by photogravures, color reproduction of photographs and illuminated miniatures. Uncut pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"…tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.83
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Platform 5 Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.68
US$ 15.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. hardback, small format, pictorial glazed boards, dust jacket not called fort. A very well preserved tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked, Colour plates, 398pp.

A Compend of the Diseases of the Eye: Including Refraction and Surgical Operations (Classic Reprint)
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Appletree Books, Wooster, U.S.A.Appletree Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean & Tight. Previous M. D. owner name on front end paper. Corners moderately bumped. Small "bug Bites" to spine. As issued without DJ. Five colored plates and two hundred and ninety six illustrations. An exhaustive study of the treatment of eye diseases at the time.

- Softcover
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Card covers in clean, tidy condition, 96pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.56
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.80
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Platform 5, Sheffield 1990
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.49
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Wrapper. Condition: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. Summer/ Autumn 1990 Edition. The complete guide to all BR operated Diesel Locomotives and high speed trains 80pp Lovely condition . Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". Colour , Black and White Photograph (illustrator). No Marks at All.

- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.24
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Minimal wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Pocket Book is Clean & Unmarked Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage with the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Pocket Book is Clean & Unmarked Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage with the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Pocket Book is Clean & Unmarked Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage with the UK.
Language: English
Published by Platform 5 Publishing, Sheffield 1989
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.87
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Not Signed or Inscribed.Please Email for further details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Colour Illustrations (illustrator).