Françoise Gilot (492 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Nan A. Talese 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nan A. Talese 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by LITTLE BROWN US 1990

    1853812331 / 9781853812330

    Series: New York Review Books Classics, Book 82 of 101. Book 82 of 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Virago Press Ltd 1990

    1853812331 / 9781853812330

    Series: New York Review Books Classics, Book 82 of 101. Book 82 of 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nan A. Talese 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nan A. Talese 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2015

    038553986X / 9780385539869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Spine is creased. Heavy edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1992

    0385422415 / 9780385422413

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor 1989

    0385261861 / 9780385261869

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.