Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 27/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776681811. 4/20/2026 10:43:31 AM.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 27/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Warne / Observer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0723215782 ISBN 13: 9780723215783
Seller: Gonkerbooks, Earls Colne, ESSEX, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CLAREMONT BOOKS 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st in this edition hardback no dustwrapper fine as new.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. photo of actual book, very good condition, clean no marks. more in the shop. accept paypal. prompt dispatch.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Very Light wear to extremities. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Publishing 9/9/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998526062 ISBN 13: 9781998526062
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Magical Time: The Early Days of the Arts at Simon Fraser University. Book.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and has minor knocks on the corners of the front board. The pages are slightly tanned. Complete with 184 pages. Please note: Book size is 145 mm X 95mm. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Claremont Books/Penguin, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854710443 ISBN 13: 9781854710444
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Glossy Pictorial Boards. Condition: FINE ( AS BRAND NEW). No Jacket. With 58 Colour and 7 Black & White Photographs , Ny=umerous Line Illustrations (illustrator). Revised Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY!).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Sharp curl in spine. Top of spine is worn. Light damp spot on front cover. Damp wrinkles at top and bottom edges of back cover and at bottom edge of front cover. Mrs. Cornelius Vanderbilt Whitney on front cover.
Published by BLOOMSBURY BOOKS 1992, 1992
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United Kingdom
2nd impression hardback no dustwrapper good copy sound and tight, colour looks as though it has browned but this is the actual colour as can be seen from inside edges of book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Publishing, British Columbia, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998526062 ISBN 13: 9781998526062
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Simon Fraser University went from an idea in 1963 to opening its doors in 1965, a feat that led it to be dubbed "the instant university." This multi-authored history chronicles the excitement of that first radical decade of the arts at SFU.The 1960s were famously a decade of cultural revolution, and Simon Fraser University was a creature of its time. The counter-culture spirit infected all levels of society, but none more than the new university and its innovative arts programming. Early SFU was shaped by a vision of a new kind of university where thought was free-flowing and lines between the disciplines were blurred. The open format attracted experimental artists such as the dramatist John Juliani and the composer R. Murray Schaffer, whose avant-garde performances did much to set a revolutionary tone. In this multi-authored book, writers associated with the university such as Max Wyman, Barry Truax, Ann Cowan and Francis Mansbridge capture the excitement of that first decade of the arts at SFU. Hildegard Westercamp, Carole Gerson and Christine Hearn describe the years of ferment from the viewpoint of former SFU students, and celebrated filmmaker Sandy Wilson contributes a moving piece written specifically for this book about the beginning of her career in film as a student at SFU. Richly illustrated with ephemera and photographs from the era, A Magical Time traces how innovation in the arts shaped events over the next six decades at SFU. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.