Francois Hermann (236 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Encounter August 1978 / Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Francois Revel "On Political Decomposition"
Melvin J Lasky & Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Francois Revel "On Political Decomposition"
Published by Encounter Ltd 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Fra…ncois Revel "On Political Decomposition".

Published by Berlin: Scherl 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 8°. 217 Seiten, 22 Illustrationen auf Tafeln, 7 Karten. OLeinen. Die Vorsatzblätter etwas strockfleckig, auf dem vorderen auch ein Namenszug. (Kosch, Deutsches Literatur-Lexikon V, 423).

Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl. 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 194 S. ; 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in… Gramm: 320.

Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl. 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 194 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.45
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.67
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Histoire Du Commerce De Toutes Les Nations: Temps Modernes -Language: french
Scherer, Hermann; Richelot, Henri Ange Jules François; Vogel, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.90
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.75
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by August Scherl 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Berlin: August Scherl, cop. 1929.- 217 p.; [3 h.]: Mit 22 Tafelbildern und 7 Kartenskizzen; 4º menor (21,7 x 15 cm); Tela Ed. Pequeña anotación en hoja de cortesía. Buch auf deutsch HISTORIA Y POLÍTICA DE LOS SIGLOS XVI-XXI E HISTORIAS GENERALES EXTRANJERAS.

Language: German
Published by Hüthig Verlag; 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. S. 220-221 Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

Histoire Du Commerce De Toutes Les Nations: Temps Modernes -Language: french
Scherer, Hermann; Richelot, Henri Ange Jules François; Vogel, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Der >Wagnérisme< in der französischen Musik und Musikkultur (1861-1914)
Danuser, Hermann / Annegret Fauer / Etienne Francois / Reinhart Meyer-Kalkus
Language: German
Published by Konzerthaus Berlin, Berlin 1995
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft/Zeitschrift. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Veranstalter: Centre Marc Bloch - Deutsch-Französisches Forschungszentrum für Sozialwissenschaften in Berlin / Institut für Musikwissenschaft Hunboldt-Universität zu Berlin / Konzerthaus Berlin / Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauber…es Exemplar nur etwas lichtrandig - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 43 S. Din A5.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Der himmlische Vagant. Ein lyrisches Porträt des Francois Villon.
Villon, Francois. - Klabund (d. i. Alfred Georg Hermann ' Fredi ' Henschke ) :
Published by München, Roland - Verlag Dr. Albert Mundt, 1919. 1919
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 15,5 x 12 cm. Original-Pappbändchen, nur geringfügig randbestoßen. Namenszug in alter Tinte auf dem Titelblatt. 43 (1) Seiten, sodann 2 Blatt Verlagsanzeigen. Sauber und in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de po…rt en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lyr.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.71
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by August Scherl, Berlin 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket. 218 pp. Spine, corners bumped and worn. Spine faded. German text / auf Deutsche. Sachregister, personenregister. 22 tafelbildern, 7 kartenskizzen. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Les orgues du canton de Fribourg, Freiburger orgellandschaft. Introd. par Ruth Lüthi. Patrimoine fribourgeois Freiburger Kulturgüter N° 14.
SEYDOUX, François / Hans Gugger, Rudolf Bruhin, Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Maurice Croci et Hermann Schöpfer.
Published by Villars-sur-Glâne, Service des biens culturels, 2002, 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.23
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4to, 86 p. richement ill., brochure originale ill. Notices de François Seydoux, Hans Gugger, Rudolf Bruhin, Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Maurice Croci et Hermann Schöpfer.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
More imagesGefährliche Liebschaften. Choderlos de Laclos. [Die Übers. aus d. Franz. bes. Hermann Schrader]
Choderlos de Laclos, Pierre Ambroise François und Hermann Schrader :
Language: German
Published by Olten: Fackel o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder. Condition: Befriedigend. 405 (1) Seiten Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-51.187 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Histoire Du Commerce De Toutes Les Nations: Temps Modernes (French Edition)
Scherer, Hermann; Richelot, Henri Ange Jules François; Vogel, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, August Scherl Verlag, 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Published by Leipzig Koch 1926
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlanzleinen. 0. 247 S. Ill., Glanzleinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW6/R4/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,585 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.26
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Mutti-Vati Kultur - Witte De with - Cahier # 1
Buchloh, Benjamin H. D.; Chevrier, Jean-Francois; Dercon, Chris; Gerdes, Ludger; Pitz, Hermann; Stockholder, Jessica
- Softcover
Seller: Books by Artists, Paris, FranceBooks by Artists
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Buchloh, Benjamin H. D.; Chevrier, Jean-Francois; Dercon, Chris; Gerdes, Ludger; Pitz, Hermann; Stockholder, Jessica, Mutti-Vati Kultur - Witte De with - Cahier # 1. Witte de With & Richter Verlag. 2000. Livre en très bon état. C4.
Das große Testament. François Villon
Villon, François (Verfasser), Walter (Mitwirkender) Widmer und Hermann (Mitwirkender) Weinert:
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Wien ; Zürich : Büchergilde Gutenberg 1970
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24 cm, Ganzleineneinband. Condition: Befriedigend. 247 S. ; gr. 8 Vollständ. zweisprach. Ausg. Aus dem Franz. übertr. von Walter Widmer. Nachw. von Hermann Karl Weinert u. Anm. von Hermann Karl Weinert. Mit Zeichn. von Gertrude Degenhardt. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband berieben und ausgeblichen, ohne Schutzumschlag, Besitzerste…mpel auf Schnitt, Schnitt etwas fleckig / H68 A-Z 51324 H68 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

Histoire Du Commerce De Toutes Les Nations: Temps Modernes -Language: french
Scherer, Hermann; Richelot, Henri Ange Jules François; Vogel, Charles
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.72
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CAPC, Musee d'art Contemporain Bordeaux, Bordeaux 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.09
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Qto., 103 pages, illustrated. The text is in both English and French. Looks as new, Fine in a Fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.12
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.