Frank Rector (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1332055362 / 9781332055364

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1332055362 / 9781332055364

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.15

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Newcomen Society in North America 1957

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Newcomen Society in North America, New York, 1957. Second Printing. 24 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Address at the Philadelphia Divinity School, Philadelphia, PA, on March 21, 1957. Clean, tight, very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    026525972X / 9780265259726

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    026525972X / 9780265259726

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.83

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by UNKNO 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition / printing. Very mild shelfwear to jacket. Sunning to the jacket spine. Not price clipped. Some mild marginalia. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 42.65

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day, New York 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustraliaBellcourt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 32.65

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 190 pp., b/w photos. Tells the story of homosexuals and homosexuality in the Nazi Reich, of their slaughter and planned total annihilation. As it was, half a million were 'liquidated', often suffering horrific torture at the hands of their Nazi captors. A some

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Stein and Day, New York 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 189pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Light bumping at the crown, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with faint creases on the flaps. Advance Review Copy with publisher's material laid in.

  • Published by St Oswald's Church, Grasmere, UK (undated)

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated. Paperback leaflet. 1 A4 page folded into leaflet. Crease to centre. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (13/4).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1332055362 / 9781332055364

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a detailed scientific analysis of groundwater sources for industrial, municipal, and commercial purposes. The author's intent is to discuss in detail this phase of the question of water sources, looking not only at present-day uses but also at the historical precedence for

  • Published by WILEY, NEW YORK 1913

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK BLUE. Condition: GOOD. General wear.Gold gilt on spine. Small soiling spots on covers. Fading to top right corner of the front cover and top left corner of back cover.Bookplate on front inside cover.Foxing to end pages. Cracked hinge on copyright page. water damage to top right corner to page. DATE PUBLISHED: 1913 EDIT

  • Published by Stein & Day New York 1981 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 189pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index, "Homosexuals must be eliminated root & branch" Heinrich Himmler.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day Pub 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover tiny tear. Stated first published 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2015 2015

    1341060950 / 9781341060953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.67

    US$ 71.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2015

    1332055362 / 9781332055364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.30

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day, Publishers, Braircliff Manor, NY 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 147.55

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 1st Published in 1981. 189 pp. A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pa

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day Publishers, NY 1981

    0812827295 / 9780812827293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ultra Premium Classics, Marstons Mills, MA, U.S.A.Ultra Premium Classics

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 149.99

    US$ 7.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. Many markings on front endpage. Jacket sustains several tears and is creased significantly on the front flap. Back flap has some staining. Book is signed by James D. Steakley.

  • Published by Stein & Day New York 1981 1981

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket Fine octavo 189pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index, "Homosexuals must be eliminated root & branch" Heinrich Himmler.

  • Published by Flying Tigers 14th Air Force Association, Inc, Minnesota 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2,750.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition of this detailed and richly illustrated tribute to American Volunteer Group's pivotal role in early World War II air combat. Quarto, original blue boards with an inlay of a flying tiger and Claire Lee Chennault, pictorial and cartographic endpapers, illustrated with black and white photographs throughout. Boldly si

  • Published by Flying Tigers 14th Air Force Association, Inc, Minnesota 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2,800.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition of this detailed and richly illustrated tribute to American Volunteer Group's pivotal role in early World War II air combat. Quarto, original blue boards with an inlay of a flying tiger and Claire Lee Chennault, pictorial and cartographic endpapers, illustrated with black and white photographs throughout. Boldly si

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2008

    055915772X / 9780559157721

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.64

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1117429695 / 9781117429694

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.18

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2008

    0559157746 / 9780559157745

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.57

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l