Frans Emil (81 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones G.P., Barcelona 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Col. Premios Nobel de Literatura, 9. El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Novela (illustrator).

Published by Eesti raamat 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 112 Language: Estonian. Soome kirjanduse suurkuju, nobelist Frans Emil Sillanpää (1888-1964) romaani "Lõikuskuu" (1941) peategelane on ideaalid minetanud kirjanik, abielu lämmatavasse argipäeva uppunud ja sellest vabaneda ihkav erandlik isik, kes ei leia oma lähedastelt mõistmist. Minevikku, nooruse kuldse…tesse aastatesse põgenedes püüab ta uuesti tabada pettumust tekitanud armastust. Inimene ja põhjamaine loodus moodustavad Sillanpääl nii heas kui ka halvas võimsa terviku. Tema ainulaadne omanäoline looming jõuab eesti lugejani esimest korda pärast 40 aasta möödumist. 9789949567379.

Published by Ediciones G.P. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, SpainLibros Ramban
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.05
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 511 p\u00E1ginas.

Published by Luis de Caralt Editor, Barcelona 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, SpainLibrería DANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª ed. - (Colección Nórdica).- Versión española de Fabricio Valserra.- Sello. Cubierta con algún roce. Texto bien. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 290 p.; 20 cm.

Language: Spanish
Published by Orbis nº 74, 1983, Barcelona., Barcelona 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Otros Colaboradores: Col Los Premios Nobel. . 224 p.

Language: Spanish
Published by España 1960
- Softcover
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.03
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Sin Sobrecubierta. Cubierta deslucida. Hojas tostadas. Los Premios Nobel de Literatura.Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Para envíos contra reembolso se aplicará un suplemento… de 5,50.. Firmado por el anterior propie.

LOS PREMIOS NOBEL DE LITERATURA. VOLÚMEN VII. HISTORIA DE ROMA. ODAS BÁRBARAS. RIMAS Y RITMOS. ENSAYOS. SILJA. LA VIDA Y EL SOL. HERMANN LAUSCHER. PLATERO Y YO
Theodor Mommsen, Giosué Carducci. Frans Emil Sillanpää. Hermann Hesse. Juan Ramón Jiménez
- Hardcover
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 41.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Cubierta con leves roturas.

Published by GP
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1960, traduccion de Ana Maria de Foronda, Fabricio Valserra y Tatiana Enco de Valero, portada de Curtiella, 511 paginas, tapa blanda con sobrecubierta, estado aceptable.

Published by UTET 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.91
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: fine. A cura di Carlo Picchio.Torino, 1969; ril., pp. 702, cm 11x18.(Scrittori del Mondo. I Nobel). Libro.

Published by UTET 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.91
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: fine. A cura di Ettore Lo Gatto.Torino, 1968; ril., pp. 800, cm 11x18.(Scrittori del Mondo. I Nobel). Libro.

Published by Luis de Caralt, Editor 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 35.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. Barcelona 1945. Luis de Caralt, Editor. Colección Panorama Literario nº 50. 290 pp. 19x13. Rústica. Sello. Manchas de humedad no afectan texto. Lomo rozado.

Published by Luis de Caralt
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª edicion febrero 1953, 197 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, buen estado.
Published by Editions Rombaldi. 1963. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTraduit du finlandais par J. -L. Perret. Illustré par M. F. Pointeur. Prix Nobel. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 227 pages. 18x23 cm.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketlittérature finlandaise collection des Prix Nobel lauréat en 1939 éditions Rombaldi belle reliure en skivertex creme tirage sur velin blanc Illustrations de Maurice Frantz Pointeau Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état reproduction d'un dessin origin…al de Picasso sur la couverture.
Published by Editions Rombaldi. 1969. 1969
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrations de Maurice Frantz Pointeau. Prix Nobel. (Lauréat 1939). Reliure de l'éditeur. 226 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Velintonia Libros, madrid, SpainVelintonia Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. Luis de Caralt editor,Barcelona,1945.Encuadernación anterior propietario.Muy buen estado de conservación.18x12 cms,290 pags.REF 11073.

Published by G. P. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.07
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) ¡Desciende Moisés! ; Silja ; En el campo G. P. Barcelona. 1966. 19 cm. 512 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Colección "Premios Nobel" . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3472868=) VL204.

HISTORIA DE ROMA (FRAGMENTO) / ODAS BÁRBARAS. RIMAS Y RITMOS. ENSAYOS / SILJA. LA VIDA Y EL SOL / HERMANN LAUSCHER. VIAJE AL ORIENTE. EL JUEGO DE LOS ABALORIOS / PLATERO Y YO. ESPAÑOLES DE TRES MUNDOS. PASTORALES. POEMAS MÁJICOS Y DOLIENTES. SONETOS ESPIRITUALES. DIARIO DE UN POETA RECIÉN CASADO. ETERNIDADES. DIOS DESEADO Y DESEANTE. Trads. V.V. A.A.
Mommsem, Theodor / Carducci, Giosué / Sillanpää, Frans Emil / Hesse, Hermann / Jiménez, Juan Ramón.
Language: Spanish
Published by Plaza & Janés. Los Premios Nobel, VII., Barcelona. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, Spainangeles sancha libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.48
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 12. Piel ed. Cinta pto. lectura. Corte sup. dorado. 2015 págs.

Published by Luis de Caralt 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 35.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. Luis de Caralt, editor. Barcelona 1953. Colección Gigante. Tela. 198 pp. 20x13.
Published by Luis de Caralt., Barcelona. 1945
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket19x12. 290 pags.
LOS PREMIOS NOBEL DE LITERATURA. VOLÚMEN VII
Theodor Mommsen, Giosué Carducci, Frans Emil Sillanpää, Hermann Hesse, Juan Ramón Jiménez
Published by PLAZA Y JANÉS EDITORES, S. A. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 41.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bien.
Published by Luis de Caralt, Barcelona 1953
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 23.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettela bien conservada con sobrecubierta ilustrada . .

Published by , Fratelli Fabbri 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Condizione: buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina in similpelle, con dorso usurato. Collana Premi Nobel di Letteratura n.39 Copertina rigida 453 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by , Club degli editori 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Condizione buona. Collana. Copertina con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Frontespizio, pagine di testo e tagli lievemente ingialliti. copertina rigida 702 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Rombaldi prix nobel de litterature 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.60
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Affranchissement philatelique la plupart du temps,envoi soigné.

HISTORIA DE ROMA/ ODAS BÁRBARAS/ RIMAS Y RITMOS/ ENSAYOS/ SILJA/ LA VIDA Y EL SOL/ HERMANN LAUSCHER/ VIAJE AL ORIENTE/ EL JUEGO DE LOS ABALORIOS/ PLATERO Y YO/ ESPAÑOLES DE TRES MUNDOS/ PASTORALES/ POEMAS MÁJICOS Y DOLIENTES/ SONETOS ESPIRITUALES/ DIARIO DE UN POETA RECIENCASADO/ ETERNIDADES/ DIOS DESEADO Y DESEANTE
MOMMSEN, Theodor/ CARDUCCI, Giouse/ SILLANPAA, Frans Emil/ HESSE, Hermann/ JIMÉNEZ, Juan Ramón
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, SpainLIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.60
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 2015 pág Símil piel Bueno Los Premios Nobel de literatura 7 Selección de obras de autores galardonados con el Nobel de literatura.
Published by Otava, Helsinki 1981
Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHellblauer Leineneinband mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag, 21,5 x 13,5 cm, 266 Seiten, Nachwort von Manfred Peter Hein. Buch: wie neu; Schutzumschlag: Vorderseite mit drei sehr kleinen, am oberen Rand geklebten Rissen, Rückseite mit leichten, kleinen Braunflecken und einem kleinen, am unteren Rand geklebten Riss, ansonste…n sehr guter Zustand. (Sammlung Trajekt# 4). Titel der Originalausgabe (1919) : Hurskas kurjuus. Aus dem Finnischen von Edzard Schaper. (Erste deutsche Ausgabe: 1948; später herausgegeben unter dem Titel "Sterben und Auferstehen"). Er beschreibt die Lebensgeschichte des Johan Abraham Benjaminsson und wie es geschehen konnte, dass er im Alter von 60 Jahren im Finnnischen Bürgerkrieg von "Weissen" hingerichtet wurde. Frans Eemil Sillanpää (1888-1964) war ein finnischer Schriftsteller stammte aus kleinbürgerlichen Verhältnissen in Südwestfinnland. Nach kurzem naturwissenschaftlichen Studium und zeitweiser Beschäftigung als Verlagsangestellter später freier Schriftsteller, Sillanpää veröffentlichte Romane und Erzählungen. 1939 erhielt er den Literatur-Nobelpreis. / Finnland. Finlande. Finnische Literatur. Littérature finnoise finlandaise. (B).
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 30.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBarcelona, Caralt, Colecc. Nórdica, 1945. Traducc. Fabricio Valsierra. 19x12 cm. 290 p Cartoné, sobrecubierta.

Fennoscandian Tundra Ecosystems : Part 1 Plants and Microorganisms
Kallio, P. (EDT); Rosswall, T. (EDT); Wielgolaski, F. E. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Ecological Studies, Book 41 of 91. Book 41 of 91 - Ecological Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 135.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.07
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.