Franz Stumpf (6 results)
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. San Antonios Menger by Franz Stumpf. Privately printed in San Antonio, Texas at the special request of Dwight Bourn for W. L. Moody Jr., December 1952. Copyright 1953. Softbound edition in very good condition. The original off-white covers show light age toning and minor wear, with sl…ight bumping to edges, consistent with age. No major damage present. Binding is tight and secure. Interior pages are clean and well-preserved, free of writing, markings, or tears. A scarce, privately printed work relating to the history of the Menger Hotel in San Antonio, making it a desirable piece of Texas and regional history. (BR) Shelf 55.

- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.45
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: Neu. Architektur und Funktion. Band 2: 1945-1985. Eine kritische Bestandsaufnahme der bedeutendsten Bibliotheken Österreichs sowie von österreichischen Architekten im Ausland ausgeführten und geplanten Bibliotheksbauten. Stichtag für die Erfassung der Bibliotheken bzw. den Stand der Planungen war der 1. Januar 1986. 2…91 Seiten mit 239 Abb., Leinen (Böhlau Verlag 1986). Früher EUR 50,00. Gewicht: 1186 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Allerlei Wetter; Stimmungen; Stürmen und Drängen; Götter; Alt-München; Einsamkeit. Eifelbilder; Waldweben; Erwachen; Aus deutscher Märchenwelt; Alemannische Bildnisse; Erinnerungen und Träume der Kindheit. Eine Bilderchronik der Städte Berlin und Cölln; Meeresstrand; Sonnenmärchen; Waldgeister; Rügen; Die Poesie der Landstraße. Die blaue Blume, Ross und Reiter in Sage und Legende; Vom Weibe; Faust; Schubert-Lieder; Berchtesgaden.
Ernst Liebermann, Hermann Hirzel, Franz Müller-Münster, Franz Staffen, Ernst Liebermann, Horst Schulze, Hans von Volkmann, Georg A. Stroedel, Hans Heise; Ernst Liebermann, Ernst Würtenberger, Erich Kuithan, Georg Barlösius, Georg Jahn, F. Hals, Wilhelm Stumpf, Hermann Hirzel, Ernst Liebermann, Rudolf Koch, Fr. Müller-Münster, Alois Kolb, Franz Staffen, F. Hals, Bernhard Wenig
Published by Berlin Fischer u Franke o J
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 641.59
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Teuerdank, Fahrten u. Träume deutscher Maler Bände I-IV, Folio, nn, pro Band ca. 60 Blätter, großformatige Ill., Fraktur, Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einbände teil…w. leicht fleckig u. berieben, kleine Rückenstauchungen RW 12 R 6/B Sprache: Deutsch 6,900 gr. Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 36 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 36.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1523 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 16.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1857 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 284.